Soccer: All the Kilkenny & District League results

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Soccer: All the Kilkenny & District League results

It was another busy week on the soccer front in the Kilkenny & District League. Here are the results from the schedule

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Callan United 0, Highview Athletic A 4.

Deen Celtic A 0, Evergreen A 4.

Evergreen B 0, Thomastown United A 2.

Freebooters A 1, Evergreen C 3.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters A 0.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Lions 3, Stoneyford United 1.

Castlewarren Celtic A 0, Clover United A 4.

Freebooters B 4, Thomastown United B 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers 1, Brookville 7.

Brogmaker Division Three

Highview Athletic B 5, Evergreen 46 1

Castlewarren Celtic B 0, Freshford Town 3.

Under-19 League Division One

Castlewarren Celtic 2, Evergreen 2.

Under-17 League Section A

Evergreen A 5, Callan United 1.

Callan United 0, Freebooters 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen B 2, Lions 5.

Deen Celtic 3, Thomastown United A 1.

Freebooters 0, Highview Athletic 3.

Evergreen A 7, Highview Athletic 3.

Clover United 4, Bridge United 2.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Clover United 2, Stoneyford United 3.

Deen Celtic 3, Thomastown United B 0.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Evergreen City 4, Callan United 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United A 1, East End United A 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 5, Fort Rangers 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Clover United 2, Callan United 0.

Bridge United B 0, Deen Celtic B 5.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Evergreen United 0, Clover United 1.

Deen Celtic A 1, East End United 0.

Freebooters B 1, Thomastown United A 6.

Callan United 4, Evergreen B 5.

Highview Athletic 4, Bridge United B 1.

Deen Celtic B 3, Freebooters A 6.

Evergreen A 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Spa United 3, Thomastown United B 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Evergreen Athletic 2, Paulstown 06 2.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen City 5, Freebooters 0.

Bridge United 3, Callan United 0.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Lions 2, Thomastown United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Stoneyford United A 0, Deen Celtic A 1.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Evergreen Villa 1, Bridge United A 4.

Freebooters United 2, Spa United 0.

Evergreen 07 1, Lions A 2.

Fort Rangers 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Deen Celtic B 0, Evergreen United 1.

East End United 2, Callan United 0.

Freebooters Town 3, Thomastown United B 0.

Bridge United D 3, Stoneyford United A 2.

Highview Athletic 4, Clover United 0.

Evergreen Athletic 3, Bridge United C 0.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup semi-final

St Kevin’s Boys A 1, Evergreen A 0.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Lions White 4, East End United 3.

Callan United Blue 1, Fort Rangers 1.