Soccer: All the Kilkenny & District League results

Soccer: All the Kilkenny & District League results

It was another busy week on the soccer front in the Kilkenny & District League. Here are the results from the schedule

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Callan United 0, Highview Athletic A 4.

Deen Celtic A 0, Evergreen A 4.

Evergreen B 0, Thomastown United A 2.

Freebooters A 1, Evergreen C 3.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters A 0.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Lions 3, Stoneyford United 1.

Castlewarren Celtic A 0, Clover United A 4.

Freebooters B 4, Thomastown United B 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers 1, Brookville 7.

Brogmaker Division Three

Highview Athletic B 5, Evergreen 46 1

Castlewarren Celtic B 0, Freshford Town 3.

Under-19 League Division One

Castlewarren Celtic 2, Evergreen 2.

Under-17 League Section A

Evergreen A 5, Callan United 1.

Callan United 0, Freebooters 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen B 2, Lions 5.

Deen Celtic 3, Thomastown United A 1.

Freebooters 0, Highview Athletic 3.

Evergreen A 7, Highview Athletic 3.

Clover United 4, Bridge United 2.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Clover United 2, Stoneyford United 3.

Deen Celtic 3, Thomastown United B 0.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Evergreen City 4, Callan United 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown United A 1, East End United A 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 5, Fort Rangers 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Clover United 2, Callan United 0.

Bridge United B 0, Deen Celtic B 5.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Evergreen United 0, Clover United 1.

Deen Celtic A 1, East End United 0.

Freebooters B 1, Thomastown United A 6.

Callan United 4, Evergreen B 5.

Highview Athletic 4, Bridge United B 1.

Deen Celtic B 3, Freebooters A 6.

Evergreen A 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Spa United 3, Thomastown United B 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Evergreen Athletic 2, Paulstown 06 2.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen City 5, Freebooters 0.

Bridge United 3, Callan United 0.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Lions 2, Thomastown United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Stoneyford United A 0, Deen Celtic A 1.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Evergreen Villa 1, Bridge United A 4.

Freebooters United 2, Spa United 0.

Evergreen 07 1, Lions A 2.

Fort Rangers 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Deen Celtic B 0, Evergreen United 1.

East End United 2, Callan United 0.

Freebooters Town 3, Thomastown United B 0.

Bridge United D 3, Stoneyford United A 2.

Highview Athletic 4, Clover United 0.

Evergreen Athletic 3, Bridge United C 0.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup semi-final

St Kevin’s Boys A 1, Evergreen A 0.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Lions White 4, East End United 3.

Callan United Blue 1, Fort Rangers 1.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.