Soccer: This week's Kilkenny & District League fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

KilkennySoccerFixtures

After last week's McCalmont Cup action the focus switches back to the league silverware in the Kilkenny & District League's junior ranks.

TUESDAY

Under-19 Henderson Shield

Callan United v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

St John’s v Thomastown United, 6.30pm.

Under-15 Seamus Fahy Memorial Cup

Lions v Highview Athletic, 6.45pm.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

River Rangers v Callan United, 6.45pm.

Evergreen Boys v Freshford Town, 6.45pm.

Thomastown United A v Bridge United B, 6.45pm.

Fort Rangers v Paulstown 06, 6.45pm.

WEDNESDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Highview Athletic B v Spa United, 6.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Three

Southend United v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

Under-15 Seamus Fahy Memorial Cup

Callan United v Deen Celtic B, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Bridge United A v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Evergreen Athletic v Freebooters B, 6.45pm.

Lions v Highview Athletic, 6.45pm.

Bridge United C v Stoneyford United, 6.45pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Callan United v Evergreen City, 7pm.

THURSDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Callan United A, 6.45pm.

Highview Athletic A v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Evergreen A v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Fort Rangers v Evergreen Greens, Derdimus 6.45pm.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United Blacks, 7pm.

Evergreen Whites v Bridge United Yellow, 6.45pm.

Under-11 David Doran Shield

Lions Whites v Stoneyford United Whites, 7pm.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Callan United White, 6.45pm.

Paulstown 06 v Spa United, 6.45pm.

FRIDAY

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Stoneyford United v Evergreen C, 6.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A v Fort Rangers, Scanlon Park 7.15pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Vale Wanderers v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Freebooters Whites v Lions Blue, Fair Green 6.45pm.

Under-11 David Doran Shield

Thomastown United Blues v East End United, 6.45pm.

Callan United Blue v Freebooters Blue, 6.45pm.

Thomastown United Whites v Deen Celtic Reds, 6.45pm.

SATURDAY

Brogmaker Division Three

East End United v Deen Celtic B, 6.30pm.

Highview Athletic B v Freshford Town, 6.30pm.

Under-19 League Division One

Freebooters v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Under-18 Girls’ Cup

St Anne’s v Evergreen.

Freebooters v Deen Celtic, Watershed Astro 2pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division Two

Athy Town v Clover United.

Spa United v Vale Wanderers, 2.30pm.

Kilkenny United v Lions, Scanlon Park 5.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Two

Callan United v Lions, 5pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Three

Deen Celtic B v Highview Athletic, 3pm.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters B, Scanlon Park 5.30pm.

Under-15 Seamus Fahy Memorial Cup

Clover United v Freebooters A, 3pm.

Deen Celtic A v Southend United, 5pm.

Under-14 SFAI Skechers John O’Shea Cup semi-final

Evergreen v Ferrybank, 2.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen Boys v Thomastown United A, 3pm.

East End United A v Deen Celtic A, 3pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Bridge United B v Lions, 3pm.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 3pm.

Callan United v Thomastown United B, 3pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Newpark v Bridge United C, 3pm.

River Rangers v Evergreen Rovers, 4.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Fort Rangers v Evergreen Villa, Derdimus 11am.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Deen Celtic v Clover United, 11am.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Thomastown United B v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Evergreen C v Lions, 11am.

Clover United A v Freebooters B, 2.30pm.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup

River Rangers v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.

Under-17 Cup

Highview Athletic v Lions A, 2.30pm.

River Rangers v Evergreen A, 11am.

Lions B v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Stoneyford United v Evergreen City, 2.30pm.

Callan United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

MONDAY

Under-15 Seamus Fahy Memorial Cup

Evergreen B v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen United v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen Athletic v Deen Celtic A, 7pm.

Thomastown United A v Freebooters Town, 7pm.

Lions A v Stoneyford United A, 7pm.

TUESDAY

Under-19 League Division One

East End United v Freebooters, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Spa United v Callan United, 7pm.

Clover United v Deen Celtic B, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Evergreen Rovers v Bridge United C, 6.45pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Lions B v Evergreen Rovers, 7pm.

Highview Athletic v Bridge United B, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Deen Celtic B v Bridge United D, 7pm.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen United, Derdimus 7pm.

Evergreen Villa v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 25

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Lions v Clover United, 7pm.

Under-15 Seamus Fahy Memorial Cup

Freebooters B v Thomastown United A, Fair Green 7.15pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Callan United v Newpark, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

THURSDAY, APRIL 26

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Thomastown United B v Bridge United, 7pm.

Thomastown United A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters, 7pm.

FRIDAY, APRIL 27

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen B v Clover United, 7pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

Evergreen Celtic v Newpark, 6.30pm.

Evergreen Athletic v East End United, 6.30pm.