Search

16/10/2021

Kilkenny GAA: all the results from the last week

GAA: all the results from the last week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L.
Bennettsbridge 2-14 Rower Inistioge 0-19
Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-24 Erins Own 0-13
O'Loughlin Gaels 1-16 Danesfort 0-11
Mullinavat 4-18 James Stephens 0-12
St. Patrick's 1-23 Carrickshock 1-13
Dicksboro 1-14 Clara 0-10
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L.
Tullogher Rosbercon 2-17 St Lachtain's 1-15
Graigue Ballycallan 0-13 Thomastown 0-10
Tullaroan 1-16 Glenmore 1-9
St. Martin's 3-9 John Lockes 0-15
Young Irelands 1-22 Mooncoin 0-17
Lisdowney 3-10 Fenians 0-18
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L.
Emeralds 1-15 Piltown 1-15
Dunnamaggin 1-14 Barrow Rangers 0-14
Windgap 1-15 Conahy Shamrocks 1-12
Blacks and Whites 4-8 Graignamanagh 2-12
Galmoy 2-17 Slieverue 1-11
Kilmacow 1-11 Cloneen 0-9
Rower Inistioge 2-18 Clara 2-8
James Stephens 1-12 St. Patrick's 2-7
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.H.L.
Kilmacow 3-14 Erins Own 2-7
James Stephens 6-20 St Martin's 1-6
O'Loughlin Gaels 0-19 St Lachtain's 2-10
Graigue Ballycallan 3-15 Galmoy/Windgap 3-12
Clara 4-12 Mullinavat 2-18
Thomastown 1-16 Lisdowney 3-8
Emeralds 2-10 The Harps 1-11
Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 Rower Inistioge 0-13
Bennettsbridge 3-13 John Lockes 2-12
Piltown 1-23 Glenmore 0-7
Cloneen/Railyard 3-10 Tullaroan 1-16
Blacks and Whites 1-13 Fenians 2-5
Duggan Steel Under-15 H.L.
Mooncoin 7-7 Dicksboro Maroon 3-8
James Stephens 2-6 Dicksboro Maroon 0-8
Dicksboro White 4-10 Mt Leinster Rangers 4-9
Young Irelands 2-16 Galmoy/Windgap 1-6
Emeralds 1-17 St Martin's 1-5
Erins Own 4-11 John Lockes 3-4
St Martin's 3-6 Bennettsbridge 1-8
Erins Own 2-14 Tullaroan 1-6
Danesfort 0-8 Emeralds 0-0
Kilmacow 4-14 Barrow Rangers 2-6
Kilmacow 7-7 Graigue Ballycallan 0-1
Blacks and Whites 6-16 Young Irelands 2-4
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A F.C. Q/Finals
Young Irelands 3-8 O'Loughlin Gaels 2-5
Dicksboro 4-13 Danesfort 2-2
James Stephens 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-1
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A F.L. Final
Thomastown 2-7 James Stephens 3-2
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B F.C.
Mullinavat 8-5 Mooncoin 4-5
Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 Barrow Rangers 1-3
Duggan Steel Under-13 F.L.
Clara 4-13 St Martin's 2-1
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C F.C. Q/Finals
Bennettsbridge 2-10 Cloneen/Railyard 0-2
Graignamanagh 5-12 Tullaroan 1-2
Duggan Steel Under-13 F.L.
Bennettsbridge 10-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-3
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster H.L.
Gaelscoil Osrai 3-4 Gowran NS 1-5
Clara NS 3-10 Urlingford NS 1-3
St. Canice`s NS 2-15 St. Patricks DLS 4-4
Gaelscoil Osrai 0-7 Kilmanagh NS 0-5
Thomastown NS 5-7 Urlingford NS 0-2
Clara NS 5-8 St. Canice`s NS 0-6
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil H.L.
Dunnamaggin NS 2-5 Graigue / Skeough 2-4
Castlecomer BNS 6-6 Kilkenny CBS NS 3-6
Castlecomer BNS 4-6 Graigue / Skeough 2-2
Scoil McCauley Rice NS 6-1 Dunnamaggin NS 1-4
Bennettsbridge NS 1-5 Kilkenny CBS NS 0-3
Piltown NS 2-6 Mooncoin Schools 1-2
Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 Kilmacow BNS 1-5
Glenmore NS 1-3 Mooncoin Schools 0-3
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster H.L.
Coon Muckalee NS 4-3 Conahy NS 2-1
Lisdowney NS 2-7 St. John`s NS 1-6
Carrickshock NS 5-3 Goresbridge/Paulstown 1-1
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil H.L.
Johnstown NS 5-8 Galmoy NS 2-0
The Model School 3-6 Kilkenny CBS 1-5
Clogh Mooneenroe NS 2-4 St. Canice`s NS 0-1
Johnstown NS 3-7 The Model School 1-2
Galmoy NS 4-6 Clogh Mooneenroe NS 1-6
St. Canice`s NS 1-2 Slieverue NS 0-1
Windgap NS 4-12 St. Patricks DLS 1-3
Gaelscoil Osrai 5-4 Tullaroan NS 4-2
St. Patricks DLS 3-3 Slieverue NS 1-1

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.