Search

28/10/2021

Kilkenny GAA: all the results from the weekend

Kilkenny GAA: all the results from the weekend

The following are all the Kilkenny GAA results:

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Clara w/o Danesfort (scr)
Railyard 2-8, Muckalee 0-9
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Conahy Shamrocks 3-18, Piltown 0-19
Dunnamaggin 0-23, Windgap 0-13
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
O'Loughlin Gaels 4-18, Tullaroan 0-10
Dicksboro 4-15, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-26
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Muckalee w/o, Railyard (scr)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
James Stephens 1-14, Graigue Ballycallan 0-17
O'Loughlin Gaels 2-22, Thomastown 0-13
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Erin's Own 3-20, Dicksboro 0-10
Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-12, Dunnamaggin 0-9
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Lisdowney 1-17, Young Irelands 1-11
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Bennettsbridge 2-22 Mullinavat 3-11
Rower Inistioge 3-15 Mooncoin 2-17
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Glenmore 4-13 Graignamanagh 2-8
Piltown 1-19 Clara 2-12
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Danesfort 3-19 St Lachtain's 3-11
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Emeralds 2-19 Conahy Shamrocks 2-15
Cloneen/Railyard 3-20 Fenians 2-10
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
John Lockes 4-21 Tullaroan 2-12
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Tullogher Rosbercon 5-13 Carrickshock 2-12
Slieverue 4-20 Blacks and Whites 1-5
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
O'Loughlin Gaels 5-23 Kilmacow 1-5
St Martin's 1-10 St Lachtain's 2-7
Dicksboro 3-6 James Stephens 0-12
Erins Own 1-18 Mooncoin 3-10
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Clara 0-12 The Harps 1-9
Thomastown 5-16 Emeralds 4-7
Galmoy/Windgap 1-19 Lisdowney 2-11
Young Irelands 2-14 Graigue Ballycallan 1-17
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Danesfort 0-18 Piltown 0-11
Bennettsbridge 3-19 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-9
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Slieverue w/o,James Stephens (scr)
Carrickshock 4-11 Conahy Shamrocks 1-9
Graignamanagh 3-15 Barrow Rangers 1-9
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group B
St. Patrick's 0-17 Cloneen/Railyard 1-5
Blacks and Whites 2-12 Tullaroan 2-11
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Young Irelands 2-16 Galmoy/Windgap 1-6
James Stephens 2-6 Dicksboro Maroon 0-8
Dicksboro White 4-10 Mt Leinster Rangers 4-9
Thomastown 7-6 Mooncoin 4-6
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
St Martin's 3-6 Bennettsbridge 1-8
Erins Own 2-14 Tullaroan 1-6
Danesfort 0-8 Emeralds 0-0
Graignamanagh 7-9 John Lockes 1-2
(Round: Rd 2), Tullaroan 4-10 Bennettsbridge 1-15
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Kilmacow 7-7 Graigue Ballycallan 0-1
Dunnamaggin 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7
Piltown 1-20 Barrow Rangers 4-6
Glenmore 4-5 Rower Inistioge 2-11
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Clara 2-18 James Stephens 1-12
Fenians 0-18 James Stephens 1-3
James Stephens 3-4 Lisdowney 1-9
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Blacks and Whites 4-10 St Lachtain's 3-12
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
James Stephens 2-12 Thomastown 1-9
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Kilmacow 6-13 John Lockes 0-3
Glenmore 2-11 Mullinavat 2-4
St. Patrick's 5-8 St Martin's 2-9
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Piltown 1-3 Mullinavat 1-1
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Clara 1-5 Graigue Ballycallan 2-1
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Blacks and Whites 4-4 Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-4
Blacks and Whites 3-3 Carrickshock 2-4
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
St. Patricks DLS 3-11 Gowran NS 2-6
Gaelscoil Osraí 0-7 Kilmanagh NS 0-5
Thomastown NS 5-7 Urlingford NS 0-2
Clara NS 5-8 St. Canice`s NS 0-6
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Castlecomer BNS 4-6 Graigue / Skeough 2-2
Scoil McCauley Rice NS 6-1 Dunnamaggin NS 1-4
Bennettsbridge NS 1-5 Kilkenny CBS NS 0-3
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Glenmore NS 1-3 Mooncoin Schools 0-3
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Johnstown NS 3-7 The Model School 1-2
Galmoy NS 4-6 Clogh Mooneenroe NS 1-6
St. Canice`s NS 2-2 Kilkenny CBS 1-3
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
St. Canice`s NS 2-4 Gaelscoil Osraí 0-4
St. Patricks DLS 3-3 Slieverue NS 1-1
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Mullinavat NS 1-9 St. Canice`s NS 1-1
The Model School 1-3 Conahy NS 1-2
Windgap NS 6-8 St. Canice`s NS 0-3
Johnstown NS 1-11 Carrickshock NS 1-4Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group A
Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-3 Glenmore NS 2-3
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group B
Castlecomer BNS 2-8 Gowran NS 1-3
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group C
Scoil McCauley Rice NS 2-2 Thomastown NS 1-1
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group A
Carrickshock NS 3-12 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 0-4
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group C
Ballyragget NS 1-5 Freshford NS 0-1
Conahy NS 2-1 Lisdowney NS 1-1
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group D
Mooncoin Schools 5-6 Rower Inistioge NS 1-3

Littlewoods Ireland Camogie League Division 2 semi-final

cork 1-13, Kilkenny 0-9

https://www.kilkennypeople.ie/news/sport/309152/camogie-league-div-2-cork-simply-too-strong-for-kilkenny.html

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.