Kilkenny GAA: all the results from the past week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the results from the past week

The following are the results from Kilkenny GAA games over the past week:

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Muckalee 2-8, Clara 0-12
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8, Piltown 1-6
Thomastown 3-7, Mooncoin 1-8
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Railyard w/o, Graigue Ballycallan (scr)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
James Stephens 4-17, Thomastown 0-10
O'Loughlin Gaels 2-19, Graigue Ballycallan 1-16
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Dicksboro 2-12, Dunnamaggin 1-12
Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-18, Erins Own 4-11
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Young Irelands 8-17, Kilmacow 2-9
Galmoy/Windgap 1-24, Lisdowney 2-15
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Rower Inistioge 0-17, Bennettsbridge 2-10
Mullinavat 0-9, Mooncoin 0-9
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Clara 2-23, Graignamanagh 4-16
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
St Martin's 2-10, St Lachtain's 0-11
Danesfort 3-14, St Patrick's 1-17
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Emeralds 3-16,Cloneen/Railyard 4-6
Conahy Shamrocks 2-13,Fenians 1-13
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Barrow Rangers 4-12,John Lockes 2-16
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Slieverue 4-11,Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
James Stephens 3-16,St Lachtain's 2-13
Dunnamaggin 3-9,Erins Own 0-11
Mooncoin 2-10,O'Loughlin Gaels 0-16
Kilmacow 1-21,St Martin's 0-8
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Rower Inistioge 3-14,Piltown 3-7
Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-21,John Lockes 1-10
Piltown 3-12,Bennettsbridge 0-16
Rower Inistioge 5-13,Glenmore 1-2
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Slieverue 1-10,Carrickshock 0-10
Carrickshock 2-13,Graignamanagh 2-11
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Blacks and Whites 1-9,St. Patrick's 0-8
Tullaroan 4-12,Fenians 4-8
Fenians 2-19, Coneen/Railyard 2-12
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Thomastown 4-10,Galmoy/Windgap 1-10
Young Irelands 7-13,O'Loughlin Gaels 1-3
Mt Leinster Rangers 8-13,Mooncoin 2-4
Young Irelands 6-17,Mooncoin 1-10
Galmoy/Windgap 4-22, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-5
Dicksboro White 4-12,Thomastown 0-14
James Stephens 2-10 , Mt Leinster Rangers 2-4
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Bennettsbridge 0-12,Danesfort 1-2
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Dunnamaggin 0-15,Glenmore 0-8
Glenmore 3-15,Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7
Dunnamaggin 2-11,Kilmacow 1-10
Piltown 5-15,Graigue Ballycallan 3-9
Rower Inistioge 2-17,Barrow Rangers 1-7
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Fenians 4-13,Lisdowney 1-7
Mullinavat 3-13,Conahy Shamrocks 2-15
Mullinavat 2-18,Slieverue 2-8
James Stephens 5-5,St. Patrick's 0-7
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Young Irelands 3-7,Cloneen/Railyard 1-7
Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-11,Young Irelands 4-6
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Dicksboro 4-6,Young Irelands 0-4
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Graigue Ballycallan 12-8,Glenmore 1-3
Clara 1-4,St. Patrick's 0-3
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Bennettsbridge 2-12,Graignamanagh 1-4
Feile Football Roinn A
Thomastown w/o Piltown (scr)
Thomastown 0-0,O'Loughlin Gaels 0-0
Dicksboro 4-8,Graigue Ballycallan 0-1
Feile Football Roinn B
Kilmacow 2-3,Mullinavat 2-2
Cloneen/Railyard 2-6,Danesfort 0-5
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Kilmanagh NS 4-12,St. Patricks DLS 2-8
Clara NS 5-5,Thomastown NS 1-2
Gaelscoil Osra 3-3,Urlingford NS 0-4
St. Canice`s NS 4-6,Gowran NS 4-5
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Kilkenny CBS NS 1-11,Graigue / Skeough 4-1
Castlecomer BNS 3-5,Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-2
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Piltown NS 4-4,Glenmore NS 1-4
Kilmacow BNS 1-4,Scoil Ph draig Ballyhale 1-1
Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-5,Mooncoin Schools 1-4
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Freshford NS 5-6,Lisdowney NS 3-6
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Danesfort NS 6-6,Goresbridge/Paulstown 2-2
Rower Inistioge NS 4-10,Carrickshock NS 2-4
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Clogh Moneenroe NS 3-3,The Model School 3-2
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Gaelscoil Osra 0-4,Slieverue NS 1-1
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group B
Clara NS 3-4,Castlecomer BNS 2-3
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group C
Thomastown NS 3-5,Kilmanagh NS 0-2
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group A
Dunnamaggin NS 2-5,Carrickshock NS 1-4
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group C
Freshford NS 4-3,Conahy NS 3-3
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn C Group B
Slieverue NS 0-5,Windgap NS 1-0