Soccer: Kilkenny & District League fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Soccer: Kilkenny & District League fixtures

All the fixtures for the coming week from the Kilkenny & District League

TUESDAY

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Thomastown United A v Lions, 7.15pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Bridge United B, 7.15pm.

Lions v Freshford Town, 7.15pm.

Callan United v Freebooters B, 7.15pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Vale Wanderers v Lions, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen Athletic v Thomastown United A, 7.15pm.

WEDNESDAY

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United A v Evergreen Albion, 7.15pm.

East End United A v Freebooters A, 7.15pm.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 7.15pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen City v Stoneyford United, Derdimus 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Evergreen United v Fort Rangers, 7.15pm.

THURSDAY

Under-18 Girls’ League

Evergreen v Deen Celtic, 7pm.

Under-17 League Section A

Freebooters v Evergreen A, Scanlon Park 7pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division One

Hanover Harps v Thomastown United, 7.15pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division Two

Athy Town v Lions, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen United, 7.15pm.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Bridge United C v Bridge United B, 7pm.

FRIDAY

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Thomastown United A v Spa United, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen A v Freebooters, 3pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division One

Piltown v Evergreen.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Deen Celtic v Evergreen A, 2pm.

Thomastown/Lions v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Under-15 SSE Airtricty League of Ireland

Carlow Kilkenny FC v Cork City, Derdimus 2pm.

Under-15 Seamus Fahy Memorial Cup

Evergreen B v Callan United, 12.45pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division One

Evergreen City v Evergreen United.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Clover United v Deen Celtic A, 3pm.

Freebooters A v Evergreen A, Scanlon Park 2.30pm.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Evergreen Albion v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Bridge United A v Freebooters United, 11am.

Freebooters Town v Highview Athletic, Scanlon Park 1pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup final

Evergreen Greens v Evergreen Whites, Derdimus 7pm.

Under-11 David Doran Shield final

Lions Whites v Thomastown United Blues, Derdimus 5pm.

SUNDAY

FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy semi-final

Clare & District League v Kilkenny & District League, 2pm.

Division One Billy Leahy Memorial Cup semi-final

Freebooters B v Clover United A, 11am.

Castlewarren Celtic A v Evergreen C, Waterbarracks 11am.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup final

River Rangers v Spa United, Derdimus 11am.

Under-17 Cup semi-final

Evergreen B v Evergreen A, 2.30pm.

Freshford Town v Freebooters, 11am.

Under-16 FAI Women’s Cup final

Freebooters v Kilmore Celtic, United Park Thomastown 2pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Newpark v East End United, 11am.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Lions A v East End United, 5pm.

MONDAY

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One

Deen Celtic A v Freebooters A, 7.15pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Fort Rangers, 7.15pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Thomastown United A v Freebooters A, 7.15pm.

TUESDAY

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Highview Athletic v Deen Celtic, 7.15pm.

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United A, 7.15pm.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Freebooters/Highview v Evergreen Athletic, 7.15pm.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 16

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Hanover Harps v Freebooters, 7pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Clover/Deen Celtic A v Thomastown/Spa United, 7.15pm.

Evergreen B v Freebooters A/Evergreen A, 7.15pm.

THURSDAY, MAY 17

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division One

Evergreen v Thomastown United.

Freebooters v Hanover Harps.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division Two

Kilkenny United v Athy Town, 7pm.

Lions v Spa United, 7pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division One

Evergreen United v Evergreen City.

Hanover Harps v Freebooters, 7pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division Two

East End United v Callan United, 7pm.

Lions v Bridge United, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown A v Deen Celtic A, 7.15pm.