Kilkenny GAA: This week's Gaelic Games Fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny GAA: This week's Gaelic Games Fixtures

There is a busy week of GAA fixtures in store, with clubs in Feile Peil action and two Leinster hurling finals down for decision on Saturday and Sunday.

WEDNESDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union County Hurling League Division One

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 8pm.

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens B v Graignamanagh, 8pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v John Lockes, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro White, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Clara, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Blacks and Whites, 7pm.

THURSDAY

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League semi-finals

Slieverue: Slieverue v Piltown, 7.45pm.

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Blacks and Whites, 7.45pm.

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Dicksboro B, 8pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens B v Clara, 8pm.

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Conahy Shamrocks, 8pm.

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

Cloneen: Cloneen v Mooncoin, 8pm.

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Slieverue, 8pm.

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Rower-Inistioge, 8pm.

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Mullinavat, 8pm.

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Thomastown, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort, 7.30pm.

Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Glenmore, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Larchfield: James Stephens U-13 B v Cloneen/Railyard, 7pm.

FRIDAY

Football League 2 semi-final

Baile na mBrannach: Ballinabranna GAA v Railyard GFC, 8.30pm.

Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Cortown: St. Ultan’s/Cortown Gaels v Dicksboro, 5pm.

Cortown: Dicksboro v Ballinderry, 6.30pm.

Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Gilson Park: Oldcastle v Kilmacow, 5pm.

Gilson Park: Kilmacow v Clones, 6.30pm.

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Bennettsbridge, 8pm.

Galmoy: Galmoy v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 8pm.

Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort, 8pm.

Windgap: Windgap v Glenmore, 8pm.

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Young Irelands, 8pm.

Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Mooncoin, 8pm.

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Conahy Shamrocks, 8pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dunnamaggin, 8pm.

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Thomastown, 8pm.

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League

Johnstown: Fenians v Graigue-Ballycallan, 8pm.

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Emeralds, 8pm.

Coon: St Martin’s v John Lockes, 8pm.

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Dicksboro, 8pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A

Urlingford: Emeralds v Galmoy/Windgap, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Tullaroan, 7pm.

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v St Martin’s, 7.30pm.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Erin’s Own, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League

Clara: Clara v St Patrick’s, 7.30pm.

City League Under-11 Hurling Division One

Piltown: Piltown v De La Salle, 6.30pm.

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mooncoin, 6.30pm.

City League Under-11 Hurling Division Two

Kill: St Mary’s Juvenile v Kilmacow, 6.30pm.

Piltown: Piltown v Clonea GAA Club, 6.30pm.

City League U11 Hurling Division Three

Dunhill: Clan na Gael v Mooncoin, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC final

O’Moore Park: Dublin v Kilkenny, 3pm.

Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Páirc Colmcille: Kells Gaeil Colmcille v Dicksboro, 10am.

Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Ballinlough Ballinlough v Kilmacow, 10am.

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Threecastles, 7pm.

Permanent TSB Under-19 Hurling D Group D

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels B v James Stephens B, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Urlingford: Emeralds v Fenians, 10am.

SUNDAY

Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship final

Croke Park: Kilkenny v Galway, 4pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Naas, 6pm.

MONDAY

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]

Tullaroan Tullaroan v Rower-Inistioge, 8pm.

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v O`Loughlin Gaels, 7.30pm.

Palmerstown: Dicksboro White v Galmoy/Windgap, 7.30pm.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Dicksboro Maroon, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Danesfort: Danesfort v Tullaroan, 7.30pm.

Urlingford: Emeralds v John Lockes, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Piltown: Piltown v Tullogher Rosbercon, 7.30pm.

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Kilmacow, 7.30pm.

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Dunnamaggin, 7.30pm.

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Glenmore, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Slieverue, 7.30pm.

Johnstown: Fenians v Conahy Shamrocks, 7.30pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens B v Mullinavat, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Carrickshock, 7.30pm.

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Young Irelands B, 7.30pm.

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v St Lachtain’s, 7.30pm.

City League Under-11 Hurling Division Three

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Tramore Blue, 6.30pm.

TUESDAY, JULY 3

Permanent TSB Under-19 Hurling A Group A

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Thomastown, 8pm.

Permanent TSB Under-19 Hurling A Group B

Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin v Erin’s Own, 7pm.

Permanent TSB Under-19 Hurling B Group A

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Young Irelands, 8pm.

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Kilmacow, 8pm.

Permanent TSB Under-19 Hurling B Group B

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Mullinavat, 8pm.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Mooncoin, 8pm.

Permanent TSB Under-19 Hurling C Group A

Pairc na Ratha Glenmore v Clara, 8pm.

Piltown: Piltown v Graignamanagh, 8pm.

Permanent TSB Under-19 Hurling C Group B

Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain’s v St. Patrick’s, 8pm.

Danesfort: Danesfort v St Martin’s, 8pm.

Permanent TSB Under-19 Hurling D Group A

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Cloneen/Railyard, 8pm.

Johnstown: Fenians v Emeralds, 8pm.

Permanent TSB Under-19 Hurling D Group B

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Tullaroan, 8pm.

Permanent TSB Under-19 Hurling D Group C

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Slieverue, 8pm.

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 8pm.

CAMOGIE FIXTURES

WEDNESDAY

Marble City Travel Under-16 A League

Tom Ryall Park: St Brigid's v Dicksboro, 7.30pm.

Gowran: Young Irelands v James Stephens, 7.30pm.

Glenmore: Glenmore v Piltown, 7.30pm.

Marble City Travel Under-16 B League Group One

Kilmacow/Slieverue: Kilmacow/Slieverue v Tullogher, 7.30pm.

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Mooncoin, 7.30pm.

Danesfort: Danesfort v Windgap, 7.30pm.

Marble City Travel Under-16 B League Group Two

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Conahy, 7.30pm.

Urlingford: Emeralds v St Martin's, 7.30pm.

Clara: Clara v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7.30pm.

SATURDAY

Liberty Insurance Senior Championship

Walsh Park: Kilkenny v Waterford, 5pm.

Liberty Insurance Intermediate Championship

Hawkfield Newbridge: Kilkenny v Kildare, 5pm.