Search

28/10/2021

Kilkenny GAA: all the Gaelic games results

Kilkenny GAA: all the Gaelic games results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:
All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
Limerick 0-27, Kilkenny 1-22
Electric Ireland MHC quartere-final, Round 2
Galway 1-21, Kilkeneny 2-11
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Rower Inistioge 0-14, Dicksboro 0-13
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Mullinavat 1-23, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-16
James Stephens 0-21, Erins Own 1-18
Clara 5-19, Carrickshock 2-9
Dicksboro 3-17, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-17
County Hurling League Division 2
St Patrick's 1-28, Bennettsbridge 0-13
Glenmore 2-19, Graigue Ballycallan 2-18
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
John Lockes 3-14, Thomastown 1-20
Mooncoin 2-21, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15
Lisdowney 1-16, Fenians 2-13
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Thomastown 4-17, Erins Own 0-17
Thomastown 2-16, Carrickshock 2-13
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Bennettsbridge 2-17, Danesfort 1-16
Threecastles 2-11, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-16
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
James Stephens 3-20, Graignamanagh 4-13
Kilmacow 2-12, Clara 1-15
Dicksboro 2-16, Conahy Shamrocks 1-11
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Cloneen 1-16, Lisdowney 2-6
Erins Own 1-11, Slieverue 1-8
Mooncoin 3-18, Rower Inistioge 0-14
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Lisdowney 7-17, Kilmacow 1-5
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Emeralds 4-22, Fenians 1-8
Conahy Shamrocks 5-21, Cloneen/Railyard 3-12
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Barrow Rangers 7-16, Tullaroan 3-7
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Ballinkillen 1-21, Emeralds 2-17
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Galmoy/Windgap 5-16, James Stephens 5-7
Young Irelands 0-15, Mt Leinster Rangers 2-7
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Emeralds 4-16, John Lockes 2-4
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Rower Inistioge 3-11, Kilmacow 2-10
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Mullinavat 9-14, Lisdowney 2-9
Conahy Shamrocks W/o, Clara (scr)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
St Lachtain's 6-18, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-3
Cloneen/Railyard 3-9, Carrickshock 2-9
Blacks and Whites 5-10, Young Irelands 1-8
Carrickshock W/o, Young Irelands (scr)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
James Stephens 3-10, Thomastown 0-6
O'Loughlin Gaels 3-11, Dicksboro Maroon 1-7
Graigue Ballycallan 10-9, Dicksboro White 8-4
Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8, Thomastown 1-11
Young Irelands 3-10, James Stephens 0-8
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Clara 5-9, Glenmore 1-5
St Lachtain's 5-13, Galmoy/Windgap 3-7
Erins Own 2-11, Danesfort 3-6
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Kilmacow 9-9, Fenians 2-2
Rower Inistioge 2-9, Bennettsbridge 1-8
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Carrickshock 7-18, Slieverue 2-6
Slieverue 3-6, Cloneen/Railyard 2-5
St. Patrick's W/o, Conahy Shamrocks (scr)
Tullaroan 6-9, James Stephens 2-9
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Mullinavat 3-14, St Martin's 5-4
Graignamanagh 4-5, Lisdowney 3-2
Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-6, Barrow Rangers 3-5

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.