Kilkenny GAA: all the Gaelic games results

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the Gaelic games results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:
All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
Limerick 0-27, Kilkenny 1-22
Electric Ireland MHC quartere-final, Round 2
Galway 1-21, Kilkeneny 2-11
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Rower Inistioge 0-14, Dicksboro 0-13
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Mullinavat 1-23, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-16
James Stephens 0-21, Erins Own 1-18
Clara 5-19, Carrickshock 2-9
Dicksboro 3-17, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-17
County Hurling League Division 2
St Patrick's 1-28, Bennettsbridge 0-13
Glenmore 2-19, Graigue Ballycallan 2-18
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
John Lockes 3-14, Thomastown 1-20
Mooncoin 2-21, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15
Lisdowney 1-16, Fenians 2-13
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Thomastown 4-17, Erins Own 0-17
Thomastown 2-16, Carrickshock 2-13
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Bennettsbridge 2-17, Danesfort 1-16
Threecastles 2-11, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-16
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
James Stephens 3-20, Graignamanagh 4-13
Kilmacow 2-12, Clara 1-15
Dicksboro 2-16, Conahy Shamrocks 1-11
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Cloneen 1-16, Lisdowney 2-6
Erins Own 1-11, Slieverue 1-8
Mooncoin 3-18, Rower Inistioge 0-14
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Lisdowney 7-17, Kilmacow 1-5
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Emeralds 4-22, Fenians 1-8
Conahy Shamrocks 5-21, Cloneen/Railyard 3-12
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Barrow Rangers 7-16, Tullaroan 3-7
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Ballinkillen 1-21, Emeralds 2-17
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Galmoy/Windgap 5-16, James Stephens 5-7
Young Irelands 0-15, Mt Leinster Rangers 2-7
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Emeralds 4-16, John Lockes 2-4
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Rower Inistioge 3-11, Kilmacow 2-10
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Mullinavat 9-14, Lisdowney 2-9
Conahy Shamrocks W/o, Clara (scr)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
St Lachtain's 6-18, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-3
Cloneen/Railyard 3-9, Carrickshock 2-9
Blacks and Whites 5-10, Young Irelands 1-8
Carrickshock W/o, Young Irelands (scr)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
James Stephens 3-10, Thomastown 0-6
O'Loughlin Gaels 3-11, Dicksboro Maroon 1-7
Graigue Ballycallan 10-9, Dicksboro White 8-4
Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8, Thomastown 1-11
Young Irelands 3-10, James Stephens 0-8
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Clara 5-9, Glenmore 1-5
St Lachtain's 5-13, Galmoy/Windgap 3-7
Erins Own 2-11, Danesfort 3-6
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Kilmacow 9-9, Fenians 2-2
Rower Inistioge 2-9, Bennettsbridge 1-8
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Carrickshock 7-18, Slieverue 2-6
Slieverue 3-6, Cloneen/Railyard 2-5
St. Patrick's W/o, Conahy Shamrocks (scr)
Tullaroan 6-9, James Stephens 2-9
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Mullinavat 3-14, St Martin's 5-4
Graignamanagh 4-5, Lisdowney 3-2
Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-6, Barrow Rangers 3-5