Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

TODAY (WEDNESDAY)
St Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Carrickshock (7.30pm).
Clara: Clara V Dicksboro (8pm).
County Hurling League Division 2
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Glenmore (7.45pm).
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Johnstown: Fenians V John Lockes (7.30pm).
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Thomastown: Thomastown V Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm).
Gowran: Young Irelands V Lisdowney (8pm)
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Galmoy: Galmoy V Emeralds (7.3opm)
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Piltown (7.45pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Naas (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Gowran: Young Irelands V Graigue Ballycallan (7.30pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V James Stephens (7.30pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro White V O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap V Piltown (7.30pm)
Clara: Clara V St Lachtain's (7.30pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Erin's Own V Glenmore (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)
Urlingford: Emeralds V Kilmacow (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Slieverue: Slieverue V Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Carrickshock (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Lisdowney (7.30pm).
THURSDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC semi-finals
Ballyhale: O'Loughlin Gaels V Mullinavat (7.30pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Muckalee V Railyard (7.30pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC relegation final
Jenkinstown: St Patrick's V Danesfort (7.30pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D play-off
Larchfield: James Stephens V O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Dicksboro White (7.30pm)
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Dicksboro Maroon (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13-a-side
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V St Lachtain's (7.30pm)
Gowran: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Young Irelands (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Thomastown: Thomastown V Dicksboro Maroon (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Ballyragget: St Patrick's V Tullaroan (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V St Martin's (7.30pm)
FRIDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JHL Section B
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V James Stephens (7pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Young Irelands (7.30pm)
Pairc Lachtain: St Lachtain's V Thomastown (7.30pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Carrickshock (7.30pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Johnstown: Fenians V Dicksboro (7.30pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Emeralds (7.30pm)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Glenmore (7.30pm)
Galmoy: Galmoy V Bennettsbridge (7.30pm)
Piltown: Piltown V Threecastles (7.30pm)
Windgap: Windgap V Danesfort (7.30pm)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Carrigeen (7.30pm)
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup quarter-final
Cloneen: Cloneen V St. Patrick's (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League play-off
Thomastown: Graignamanagh V Danesfort (7.30pm)
SATURDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. Section B
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V St Patrick's (5pm)
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Mullinavat (7pm)
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Clara: Clara V Dicksboro (7.30pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Kilmacow (7.30pm)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Graignamanagh (7.30pm)
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Slieverue: Slieverue V Mooncoin (7.30pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Erins Own (7.30pm)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Cloneen (7.30pm)
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy JHL Group A
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Blacks and Whites (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens (7.30pm)
SUNDAY
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Pairc Lachtain: St Lachtain's V Young Irelands (12noon)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Mooncoin (12noon)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
John Locke Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V John Lockes (12noon)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Young Irelands (11am)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Graigue Ballycallan (11am)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Dicksboro Maroon (11am)
Thomastown: Thomastown V Dicksboro White (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Danesfort (11am)
Piltown: Piltown V Clara (11am)
Pairc Lachtain: St Lachtain's V Erins Own (11am)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Emeralds (11am)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V John Lockes (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Fenians (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V James Stephens (11am)
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Slieverue (11am)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V O'Loughlin Gaels (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Graignamanagh (11am)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V St Martin's (11am)
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Mooncoin (11am)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Mullinavat (11am).
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13-a-side
TBC: Carrickshock V Blacks and Whites (7.30pm)
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)
Gowran: Young Irelands V St Lachtain's (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Kilmacow (7.30pm)
TUESDAY
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Clara (7.30pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Carrickshock (7.30pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Erins Own (7.30pm)
County Hurling League Division 2
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V St Patrick's (7.30pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort V Graigue Ballycallan (7.30pm)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Bennettsbridge (7.30pm)
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Young Irelands (7.30pm)
Pairc Lachtain: St Lachtain's V Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Mooncoin (7.30pm)
Johnstown: Fenians V Thomastown (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Johnstown: Fenians V Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Mooncoin (7.30pm)
WEDNESDAY, JULY 25
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFC final
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Erins Own (7.30pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V St Martin's (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Naas (7pm)
Pairc Lachtain: St Lachtain's V Kilmacow (7.30pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Dicksboro (7.30pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Naas (7.30pm)
Coon: St Martin's V Mooncoin (7.30pm)
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Urlingford: Emeralds V Galmoy/Windgap (7pm)
Gowran: Young Irelands V Emeralds (7.30pm)
Thomastown: Thomastown V Mullinavat (7.30pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Lisdowney (7.30pm)
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap V Clara (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Piltown (7.30pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort V Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V John Lockes (7.30pm).
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Slieverue: Slieverue V Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Carrickshock (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Emeralds (7.30pm).

Read more on Kilkenny People sport here.