Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

TODAY (WEDNESDAY)
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Piltown: Piltown V Windgap (7.15pm).
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Dicksboro (7.15pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship quarter-final
Bennettsbridge: James Stephens V Thomastown (7pm)
Páirc Lachtain: Galmoy/Windgap V O'Loughlin Gaels (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship quarter-finals
Mullinavat: Glenmore V Dunnamaggin (7pm)
Palmerstown: Danesfort V St Martin's (7pm)
Dunnamaggin: Rower Inistioge V Kilmacow (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)
FRIDAY
St Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Mullinavat: Danesfort V Rower Inistioge (7.15pm)
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Nowlan Park: Dicksboro V James Stephens (7.15pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Johnstown: St Lachtain's V Tullaroan (7.15pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
John Locke Park: Mooncoin V Lisdowney (7.15pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Slieverue (7.15pm)
SATURDAY
St Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Danesfort, Ballyhale Shamrocks V O'Loughlin Gaels (4.30pm)
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Jenkinstown: St. Patrick's V Clara (7pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Mooncoin, Glenmore V Graigue Ballycallan (2pm)
Inistioge: Thomastown V Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Piltown: Piltown V Barrow Rangers (4pm).
Urlingford: Emeralds V Windgap (7pm)
SUNDAY
St Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Clara: Bennettsbridge V Erins Own (4pm)
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Piltown: Mullinavat V Carrickshock (2pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Canon Kearns Park: Fenians V St Martin's (1pm)
Bennettsbridge: John Lockes V Young Irelands (7.15pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Dunnamaggin (2pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Galmoy: Galmoy V Kilmacow (1pm)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Cloneen (3pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B)
Clara: Clara V O'Loughlin Gaels (1pm)
Ballyragget: St Patrick's V Tullaroan (7pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V James Stephens (7pm)
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Rower Inistioge (7pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V St Lachtain's (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League final
Bennettsbridge: Erins Own V Rower Inistioge (11.30am)
MONDAY
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Erins Own (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship semi-final
TBC: Dicksboro V Mooncoin (7pm)
TUESDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B)
Ballyragget: St Patrick's V Dicksboro (7pm)
Clara: Clara V Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Tullaroan (7pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Gowran: Young Irelands V Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Carrickshock (7pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League final
Mullinavat: Mooncoin V Thomastown (7pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Coon: St Martin's V Emeralds (7pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Mullinavat (7pm)
Johnstown: Fenians V Barrow Rangers (7pm)
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship quarter-final
Cloneen: Cloneen V Rower Inistioge (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship quarter-final
Danesfort: Tullogher Rosbercon V Tullaroan (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship quarter-final
TBC: Blacks and Whites V Dicksboro (3pm).
WEDNESDAY (AUGUST 15)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Páirc Lachtain: O'Loughlin Gaels V Graigue Ballycallan (7pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.