Kilkenny GAA: all the results from the last week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: all the results from the last week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:

St Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
O'Loughlin Gaels 4-17, Erin's Own 1-11
Danesfort 1-22, Bennettsbridge 1-21
Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-19, Rower Inistioge 0-19
St Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Clara 2-17, Carrickshock 1-12
Dicksboro 2-22, Mullinavat 1-12
James Stephens 0-19, St Patrick's 2-8
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Glenmore 3-16, St Lachtain's 2-13
Tullaroan 1-15, Thomastown 0-16
Graigue Ballycallan 2-18, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-14
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Young Irelands 0-19, St Martin's 0-12
John Lockes 0-19, Lisdowney 2-12
Fenians 2-14, Mooncoin 1-12
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Dicksboro 3-21, Rower Inistioge 1-16
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Emeralds 2-15, Conahy Shamrocks 3-9
Piltown 1-23, Dunnamaggin 2-17
Barrow Rangers 0-20, Windgap 0-17
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Galmoy 2-13, Graignamanagh 1-10
Blacks and Whites 2-12, Kilmacow 0-11
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Mooncoin 2-27, James Stephens 2-15
Thomastown 5-18, Lisdowney 2-18
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B HC semi-finals
Graigue Ballycallan 1-21, Mullinavat 0-16
O'Loughlin Gaels 6-12, St Martin's 5-8
John Lockes 3-22, Emeralds 4-13
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Glenmore 2-16, Galmoy 1-16
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship final
Mooncoin 3-18, Clara 2-3
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Dunnamaggin 5-13, O'Loughlin Gaels 2-14
St Lachtain's 6-12, Kilmacow 4-8
St Martin's 2-14, Mooncoin 1-13
James Stephens W/o, Naas (scr)
James Stephens 1-16, Erins Own 2-11
Dicksboro 1-18, O'Loughlin Gaels 2-8
Mooncoin 1-17, St Lachtain's 1-14
Dunnamaggin 5-18, St Martin's 2-8
Erins Own W/o, Naas (scr)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Galmoy/Windgap 2-17, Emeralds 2-14
Thomastown 0-18, Mullinavat 1-14
Young Irelands 2-17, Clara 2-13
Galmoy/Windgap 5-18, Mullinavat 3-14
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Danesfort 5-22, Rower Inistioge 0-11
(Round: Rd 6), Glenmore 4-14 John Lockes 1-8
Tullogher Rosbercon 3-17, Bennettsbridge 3-12
Piltown 1-17, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15
Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8
Danesfort 1-20, Glenmore 0-11
Rower Inistioge 7-14, Bennettsbridge 3-11
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Slieverue 3-14, Barrow Rangers 2-15
Carrickshock 2-14, James Stephens 1-11
Graignamanagh 4-14, Slieverue 3-15
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship semi-final
Conahy Shamrocks 4-12, Fenians 2-16
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Cloneen/Railyard 4-12, Carrickshock 3-11
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship quarter-finals
Graigue Ballycallan 3-13, Dicksboro 3-9
James Stephens 1-12, O'Loughlin Gaels 2-7
Tullogher Rosbercon 4-4, Thomastown 1-12
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Glenmore 4-16, Fenians 0-9
Clara 3-14, Dunnamaggin 1-8
Rower Inistioge 5-9, St Lachtain's 3-4
Bennettsbridge 4-12, Galmoy/Windgap 5-7
John Lockes 1-12, Kilmacow 0-11
Piltown 3-9, Bennettsbridge 1-10
Rower Inistioge 4-13, Glenmore 3-7
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Mullinavat 4-19, Slieverue 3-10
Carrickshock 8-16, Conahy Shamrocks 1-3
St Patrick's 7-11, Lisdowney 2-5
St Martin's 6-14, Blacks and Whites 5-3
Barrow Rangers 5-9, Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-2
Tullaroan 9-14, Dicksboro 1-3
James Stephens 3-6, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-3
Tullaroan 8-9, Carrickshock 2-6
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League final
Graignamanagh 1-13, St Patrick's 3-7

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.