Kilkenny soccer: the fixtures for the next week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny soccer: the fixtures for the next week

The following are the Kilkenny soccer fixtures for the coming week:
FRIDAY
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic v Bridge United Athletic, Scanlon Park 7.30pm.
Under-10 Schoolboys’ League
Evergreen v Stoneyford United, 6.30pm.
SATURDAY
Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic v Bridge United, 11am.
Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1A
Callan United v Highview Athletic, 12.45pm.
Under-16 SFAI Skechers Cup
Thomastown United v St Joseph’s, 2pm.
Southend (Waterford) v Freebooters, 2.30pm.
Under-15 SFAI Subway Inter League
Wicklow v Kilkenny & DL, 12 noon.
Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division 1
Thomastown Utd Athletic v Highview Athletic, 4pm.
Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division 1A
Spa United v Callan United, 4pm.
Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division 1
Evergreen United v Freebooters.
Thomastown United v Evergreen City.
Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division 2
Highview Athletic v Bridge United.
Paulstown 06 v Stoneyford United.
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic v Freebooters Athletic, 12 noon.
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Callan United v Stoneyford United, 11am.
River Rangers v Highview Athletic, 11am.
Evergreen Boys v Bridge United Boys, 1pm.
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Newpark v Paulstown 06, 11am.
Thomastown United Boys v Freebooters Boys, 2pm.
Evergreen City v Freshford Town, 3pm.
Under-14 SFAI Skechers Cup
East End United v Killeshin, 5pm.
Under-13 SFAI Subway Inter League
NDSL v Kilkenny & DL, 1pm.
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1
Fort Rangers v Stoneyford Athletic, 10.30am.
Lions Athletic v Freebooters Athletic, 11am.
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Freebooters Boys v Callan United Boys, Scanlon Park 3pm.
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2
Deen Celtic Boys v Freebooters City, 10.30am.
Thomastown United Boys v Evergreen City, 12 noon.
Spa United v Stoneyford United Boys, 2.30pm.
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Paulstown 06 v Deen Celtic City, 10.30am.
Bridge United City v East End United, 11am.
Evergreen Dynamos v Freshford Town, 11am.
Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup
Bridge United v Ferrybank, 1pm.
Deen Celtic v Fort Celtic, 2pm.
Thomastown United v Mullinahone, 12 noon.
Clerihan v Evergreen, 12 noon.
Under-10 Schoolgirls’ League South
Piltown v Stoneyford United.
Callan United v Evergreen, 3pm.
Under-10 Schoolgirls’ League North
Spa United v Bridge United.
Freebooters v Lions, Scanlon Park 12 noon.
Under-10 Schoolboys’ League
Clover United v Lions, 10am.
Thomastown United v Callan United, 10am.
Bridge United v Deen Celtic, 11am.
Freshford Town Blue v Spa United Reds, 11am.
Highview Athletic Blue v Paulstown 06 Blue, 11am.
Freebooters v Evergreen, Scanlon Park 12 noon.
Under-8 Schoolboys’ Blitz
Bridge United v Lions, 10am.
Bridge United v Paulstown 06, 10am.
Deen Celtic v Clover United, 10am.
East End United v Highview Athletic, 10am.
Freebooters v Thomastown United, 2pm.
Freebooters v Spa United, 2pm.
Evergreen v Callan United, 3pm.
Evergreen v Stoneyford United, 4pm.
SUNDAY
FAI Junior Cup
Callan United v Freebooters, 11am.
Fort Rangers v Thomastown United, 11am.
Parkville v Stoneyford United, 11am.
Crettyard United v Deen Celtic, 11am.
Adamstown v Bridge United, 11am.
Evergreen v Newpark, 11am.
O’Neills Leinster Junior Shield
Newpark B v Duncannon, 11am.
St John’s v Shankill, 2pm.
Tullaroan v Derry Rovers, 11am.
Rico’s of Gowran Division 1
Evergreen C v Spa United, 2.30pm.
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
Brookville v Freshford Town, 11am.
River Rangers v East End United, 11am.
Brogmaker Division 3
Deen Celtic B v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.
Freshford Town B v Highview Athletic B, 2.30pm.
Under-16 SFAI Skechers Cup
Evergreen A v Clerihan, 5pm.
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Evergreen Athletic v Lions, 11am.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
East End United v Lions Athletic, 4pm.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Stoneyford Athletic v Highview Athletic, 11am.
Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup
Lions B v Bohemians, 2pm.
MONDAY
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Thomastown United Athletic v Freebooters Boys, Scanlon Park 7.30pm.

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here