Search our Archive

01/08/2021

Kilkenny GAA: the fixtures for the coming week

Kilkenny GAA: the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:
WEDNESDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
MW Hire Dunmore: James Stephens V Tullaroan (8pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Clara NS: Clara NS V Kilkenny CBS NS (3.30pm)
St Patricks DLS: St Patricks DLS V Thomastown NS (3.30pm)
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí V St Canice[s NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL North Group A
Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS V Lisdowney NS (3.30pm).
Urlingford NS: Urlingford NS V St. Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Conahy NS: Conahy NS V Clogh Moneenroe NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL North Group B
St John’s Senior NS: St John[s NS V Gowran NS (3.30pm)
Graigue/Skeough: Graigue/Skeough V Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL South Group A
Kilmacow BNS: Kilmacow BNS V Glenmore NS (3.30pm)
Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin Schools V Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm)
Piltown NS: Piltown NS V Tullogher Rosbercon NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL South Group B
Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS V Mullinavat NS (3.30pm)
Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (3.30pm)
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Danesfort NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League
Freshford NS: Freshford NS V Windgap NS (3.30pm)
The Model School: The Model School V Goresbridge/Paulstown (3.30pm)
SATURDAY
St Canice’s Credit Union [Kilkenny] SHC quarter-final
Ballyragget: James Stephens V Erins Own (2pm)
Michael Lyng Motors IHC quarter-final
Dunnamaggin: Graigue Ballycallan V Glenmore (2pm)
Urlingford: Lisdowney V St Lachtain's (4pm)
Mooncoin: John Lockes V Tullogher Rosbercon (4pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Dunnamaggin: John Lockes V Ballyhale Shamrocks (12noon)
Palmerstown: Emeralds V Rower Inistioge (5pm)
Danesfort: Thomastown V Galmoy/Windgap (5pm)
SUNDAY
Michael Lyng Motors IHC quarter-final
Danesfort: Tullaroan V Thomastown (12noon)
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC semi-finals
Nowlan Park: Dunnamaggin V Dicksboro (2.15pm)
Nowlan Park: Piltown V Slieverue (4pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Jenkinstown: Erins Own V St Lachtain's (11am)
Mullinavat: James Stephens V Mooncoin (11.30am)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B HC quarter-finals
St John's Park: Lisdowney V Young Irelands (11.30am)
John Locke Park: Piltown V Graigue Ballycallan (11.30am)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C HC quarter-finals
Paulstown: Blacks and Whites V Cloneen/Railyard (11.30am)
TBC: Conahy Shamrocks V O'Loughlin Gaels (11.30am)
Jenkinstown: Graignamanagh V Fenians (5pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B FC semi-final
TBC: Erins Own V Glenmore (11.30am)
Kilkenny Citroeen Centre Minor B FC quarter-final
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Mullinavat (4pm).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.