Search

19/10/2021

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

Kilkenny GAA: all the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY 
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Clara NS: Clara NS V St. Patricks DLS (3.30pm).
Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS V Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm).
St Canice's NS: St Canice's NS V Kilkenny CBS NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL North Group A
Urlingford NS: Urlingford NS V Conahy NS (3.30pm)
Clogh Moneenroe NS: Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Kilmanagh NS (3.30pm)
Lisdowney NS: Lisdowney NS V St Canice's NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL North Group B
Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS V Graigue/Skeough (3.30pm)
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí V St. John`s NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL South Group A
Kilmacow BNS: Kilmacow BNS V Mooncoin Schools (3.30pm)
The Rower Mixed NS Inistioge: Rower Inistioge NS V Piltown NS (3.30pm)
Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Glenmore NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL South Group B
Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS V Carrickshock NS (3.30pm)
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Scoil McCauley Rice NS (3.30pm)
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS V Mullinavat NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League
Galmoy NS: Galmoy NS V The Model School (3.30pm)
Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown V Freshford NS (3.30pm)
SATURDAY
St Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] SHC quarter-final replay
Ballyragget: James Stephens V Erins Own (2pm)
St Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] SHC relegation final
John Lockes Park: Carrickshock V Danesfort (2pm)
Michael Lyng Motors IHC semi-final
Nowlan Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Tullogher Rosbercon (4.15pm)
Michael Lyng Motors IHC relegation final
Ballyhale: Mooncoin V Young Irelands (2pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A HC semi-final
Jenkinstown: Dicksboro V St Lachtain's (2pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C HC semi-final
Clara: Tullaroan V Graignamanagh (2pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League final
St John's Park: Mullinavat V Fenians (12noon).
SUNDAY
St Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] SHC semi-final
Nowlan Park: Bennettsbridge V Clara (4pm)
Michael Lyng Motors IHC semi-final
Nowlan Park: St Lachtain's V Tullaroan (2pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A HC semi-final
Mullinavat: James Stephens V Mooncoin (11am)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Dunnamaggin: Thomastown V Ballyhale Shamrocks (11am)
St John's Park: Lisdowney V Young Irelands (11.30am)
Thomastown: Rower Inistioge V Danesfort (12 noon)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C HC semi-final
Paulstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Blacks and Whites (11am).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.