Search

16/10/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results for the coming week:

THURSDAY
Top Oil Leinster PP schools junior hurling ‘A’ final
Nowlan Park: St Kieran's College v Kilkenny CBS (2.15pm).
SATURDAY
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin v Danesfort (2pm),
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Gowran, Young Irelands v Lisdowney (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup semi-finals
Palmerstown, Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (2pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan v Thomastown (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge v Mooncoin (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Piltown, Piltown v Graignamanagh (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Slieverue, Slieverue v Conahy Shamrocks (2pm)
Paulstown, Barrow Rangers v Tullogher Rosbercon (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield semi-final
Hugginstown, Carrickshock v Cloneen/Railyard (2pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Kilmacow, Kilmacow v Mullinavat (11am)
Canon Kearns Park, Erin’s Own v Glenmore (4.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship
Coon, St Martin’s v Young Irelands (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon v Erins Own (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites v Graigue Ballycallan (11.30am)
Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s v St Lachtain’s (11.30am)
SUNDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
John Locke Park, John Lockes v Muckalee (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield semi-final
Johnstown, Fenians v Blacks and Whites (2pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Dunnamaggin, Kilmoganny v James Stephens (11am)
TBC, Danesfort v Dicksboro (11.30am),
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Mooncoin, Mooncoin v Piltown (11.30am)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championshpi semi-finals
TBC, Young Irelands v Graignamanagh (11.30am),
Tullogher, Tullaroan v Blacks and Whites (11.30am),
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge v Kilmacow (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Mullinavat, Mullinavat v Clara (11.30am)
Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks v Tullaroan (11.30am)
Slieverue, Slieverue v Lisdowney (11.30am)

Camogie

SUNDAY
Marble City Travel under-21 A Championship quarter-final
Muckalee: St Martin’s v Piltown, 11.30am
Leinster intermediate club semi-final
Rosenalis, Laois – Young Irelands v O’Moores, Laois, 1.30pm

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.