All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

John Knox

Reporter:

John Knox

Email:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results for the coming week:

THURSDAY
Top Oil Leinster PP schools junior hurling ‘A’ final
Nowlan Park: St Kieran's College v Kilkenny CBS (2.15pm).
SATURDAY
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin v Danesfort (2pm),
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Gowran, Young Irelands v Lisdowney (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup semi-finals
Palmerstown, Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (2pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan v Thomastown (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge v Mooncoin (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Piltown, Piltown v Graignamanagh (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Slieverue, Slieverue v Conahy Shamrocks (2pm)
Paulstown, Barrow Rangers v Tullogher Rosbercon (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield semi-final
Hugginstown, Carrickshock v Cloneen/Railyard (2pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Kilmacow, Kilmacow v Mullinavat (11am)
Canon Kearns Park, Erin’s Own v Glenmore (4.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship
Coon, St Martin’s v Young Irelands (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon v Erins Own (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites v Graigue Ballycallan (11.30am)
Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s v St Lachtain’s (11.30am)
SUNDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
John Locke Park, John Lockes v Muckalee (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield semi-final
Johnstown, Fenians v Blacks and Whites (2pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Dunnamaggin, Kilmoganny v James Stephens (11am)
TBC, Danesfort v Dicksboro (11.30am),
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Mooncoin, Mooncoin v Piltown (11.30am)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championshpi semi-finals
TBC, Young Irelands v Graignamanagh (11.30am),
Tullogher, Tullaroan v Blacks and Whites (11.30am),
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge v Kilmacow (11.30am)
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Mullinavat, Mullinavat v Clara (11.30am)
Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks v Tullaroan (11.30am)
Slieverue, Slieverue v Lisdowney (11.30am)

Camogie

SUNDAY
Marble City Travel under-21 A Championship quarter-final
Muckalee: St Martin’s v Piltown, 11.30am
Leinster intermediate club semi-final
Rosenalis, Laois – Young Irelands v O’Moores, Laois, 1.30pm

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.