Kilkenny GAA: fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny GAA: fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A FC semi-final

Danesfort, Danesfort V Dicksboro (7.30pm)  

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship

Piltown, Mooncoin V Piltown (8pm)

FRIDAY

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B

Danesfort, Danesfort V St Martin's (7.30pm)  

SATURDAY

AIB Leinster club IHC semi-final

Kennedy Park, New Ross: St Mogues (Wexford) v Graigue-Ballycallan (1.30pm).

AIB Leinster club JHC semi-final

John Lockes Park: Dunnamaggin v St Maurs, Dublin (1.30pm).

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V O'Loughlin Gaels (1.30pm).  

Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Clara (2pm)  

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship

Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V St Lachtain's (1.30pm)  

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship

Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Kilmacow (1.30pm)  

Cloneen, Cloneen V Tullogher Rosbercon (1.30pm)  

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A FC semi-final

Muckalee, St Martin's V Kilmoganny (11.30am)  

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C FC semi-final

Tom Walsh Park, Young Irelands V Graignamanagh (11.30am)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B final

Bennettsbridge, Thomastown V Danesfort (3pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship

Palmerstown, Dicksboro V James Stephens (11.30am)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship

TBC, Bennettsbridge V Piltown (11.30am)  

Cloneen/Railyard, Cloneen/Railyard V Glenmore (11.30am)  

Dunnamaggin, Kilmoganny V Rower Inistioge (11.30am)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship

Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Tullaroan (11.30am)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Shield final

St John's Park, Conahy Shamrocks V Clara (11am)  

SUNDAY

AIB Leinster club SHC semi-final

Innovate Wexford Park: Naomh Eanna (Wexford) v Ballyhale Shamrocks (1.30pm).

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship

Palmerstown, Dicksboro V James Stephens (1.30pm)  

Hugginstown, Carrickshock V O'Loughlin Gaels (1.30pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup semi-finals

Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Bennettsbridge (2pm)  

Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Young Irelands (2.30pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup semi-final

Slieverue, Slieverue V James Stephens (11am)  

Urlingford, Emeralds V Barrow Rangers (1.30pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield semi-final

Johnstown, Fenians V Blacks and Whites (2pm)  

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B FC semi-final

Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Glenmore (4.30pm).  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL 13 A Side league final

Clara, Blacks and Whites V St Lachtain's (11am).

TUESDAY

GAA colleges junior hurling All-Ireland semi-final

Freshford: St Kieran’s College v Thurles CBS (1pm).