Search our Archive

04/08/2021

Kilkenny GAA: fixtures for the coming week

Kilkenny GAA: fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A FC semi-final

Danesfort, Danesfort V Dicksboro (7.30pm)  

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship

Piltown, Mooncoin V Piltown (8pm)

FRIDAY

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B

Danesfort, Danesfort V St Martin's (7.30pm)  

SATURDAY

AIB Leinster club IHC semi-final

Kennedy Park, New Ross: St Mogues (Wexford) v Graigue-Ballycallan (1.30pm).

AIB Leinster club JHC semi-final

John Lockes Park: Dunnamaggin v St Maurs, Dublin (1.30pm).

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V O'Loughlin Gaels (1.30pm).  

Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Clara (2pm)  

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship

Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V St Lachtain's (1.30pm)  

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship

Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Kilmacow (1.30pm)  

Cloneen, Cloneen V Tullogher Rosbercon (1.30pm)  

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A FC semi-final

Muckalee, St Martin's V Kilmoganny (11.30am)  

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C FC semi-final

Tom Walsh Park, Young Irelands V Graignamanagh (11.30am)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B final

Bennettsbridge, Thomastown V Danesfort (3pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship

Palmerstown, Dicksboro V James Stephens (11.30am)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship

TBC, Bennettsbridge V Piltown (11.30am)  

Cloneen/Railyard, Cloneen/Railyard V Glenmore (11.30am)  

Dunnamaggin, Kilmoganny V Rower Inistioge (11.30am)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship

Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Tullaroan (11.30am)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Shield final

St John's Park, Conahy Shamrocks V Clara (11am)  

SUNDAY

AIB Leinster club SHC semi-final

Innovate Wexford Park: Naomh Eanna (Wexford) v Ballyhale Shamrocks (1.30pm).

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship

Palmerstown, Dicksboro V James Stephens (1.30pm)  

Hugginstown, Carrickshock V O'Loughlin Gaels (1.30pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup semi-finals

Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Bennettsbridge (2pm)  

Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Young Irelands (2.30pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup semi-final

Slieverue, Slieverue V James Stephens (11am)  

Urlingford, Emeralds V Barrow Rangers (1.30pm)  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield semi-final

Johnstown, Fenians V Blacks and Whites (2pm)  

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B FC semi-final

Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Glenmore (4.30pm).  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL 13 A Side league final

Clara, Blacks and Whites V St Lachtain's (11am).

TUESDAY

GAA colleges junior hurling All-Ireland semi-final

Freshford: St Kieran’s College v Thurles CBS (1pm).   

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.