Soccer: All the results from the Kilkenny & District League

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Soccer: All the results from the Kilkenny & District League

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Deen Celtic A 3, Fort Rangers 2.

Clover United 0, Thomastown United A 1.

Rico’s of Gowran Division 1

Callan United 1, Bridge United A 2.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2

Brookville 1, River Rangers 2.

Brogmaker Division 3

St John’s 0, Freshford Town B 3.

Deen Celtic B 0, Paulstown 06 2.

O’Neills Leinster Junior Cup

Newpark 2, Real Transylvania 3 (AET)

Freebooters 3, Transport 0.

Evergreen 3, Monksland United 1.

Highview Athletic 2, North End United 5.

Women’s Shield

East End United 1, Lions 1.

Leinster Under-19 Cup

Freebooters 4, Edenderry 3.

Under-19 League

Deen Celtic 1, Callan United 2.

Leinster Youths’ Cup

Campile 0, Evergreen 3.

Under-17 League

East End United 1, Highview Athletic 3.

Lions 1, Stoneyford United 1.

Bridge United 2, Thomastown United 5.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division 1

Freebooters 3, Thomastown United 2.

Hanover Harps 4, Evergreen 6.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1

Evergreen 0, Clover United 3.

Thomastown United 0, Deen Celtic Athletic 2.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1A

Lions 2, Callan United 3.

Freebooters 3, Deen Celtic Boys 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division 1A

Thomastown United Boys 1, Deen Celtic Boys 3.

Spa United 3, Callan United 0.

Fort Rangers 1, East End United 6.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Lions 4, Deen Celtic Athletic 2.

Evergreen Athletic 2, Thomastown United Athletic 0.

Freebooters Athletic 3, Bridge United Athletic 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2

Newpark 1, Paulstown 06 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Non Competitive

River Rangers 3, Evergreen City 0.

Thomastown Boys 1, Highview Athletic 5.

Evergreen Boys 4, Freebooters Boys 2.

Callan United 0, Stoneyford United 0.

Bridge United Boys 1, Freshford Town 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1

Lions Athletic 1, Freebooters Athletic 2.

East End United 0, Evergreen Athletic 5.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A

Highview Athletic 1, Deen Celtic Athletic 5.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 2

Spa United 2, Deen Celtic Boys 1.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League Division 1

Thomastown United 0, Bridge United 5.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League Division 2

Stoneyford United 3, Piltown 1.

Evergreen Athletic 0, Highview Athletic 2.

Callan United 2, Evergreen Town 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Fort Rangers 1, Lions Athletic 3.

Callan United Athletic 0, Evergreen Athletic 5.

Bridge United Athletic 5, Highview Athletic 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A

Deen Celtic Athletic 5, Lions Boys 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A

Paulstown 06 5, Deen Celtic City 2.

Under-12 Glanbia Non-Competitive

Spa United 3, Freshford Town 1.

Callan United Boys 1, Thomastown Boys 0.

Bridge United City 2, Deen Celtic Boys 0.

Thomastown Athletic 8, East End United 0.

Freebooters City 5, Thomastown City 0.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup

Stoneyford United 2, Wexford Albion 0.