Soccer: All the fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Soccer: All the fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

It promises to be another busy weekend in the Kilkenny & District League, with a packed schedule set for the weekend.

SATURDAY

Under-19 League

Callan United v Lions, 2pm.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen A, 2pm.

Evergreen B v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Leinster Youths’ Cup

Wexford Bohemians v Freebooters, 2pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division 1

Thomastown United v Evergreen, 12 noon.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1

Deen Celtic Athletic v Clover United, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1A

Callan United v Lions, 11am.

Under-15 Girls’ Gaynor Cup

Limerick County v Kilkenny, Charleville 2pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division 1A

East End United v Evergreen Boys, 11am.

Thomastown United Boys v Callan United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Deen Celtic Boys, 12.45pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2

Paulstown 06 v Freshford Town, 11am.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League Division 2

Piltown v Evergreen Town.

Highview Athletic v Spa United, 12 noon.

Under-12 SFAI Subway Inter League

Wicklow v Kilkenny, Celtic Park 2.45pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Thomastown v Lions, 11am.

Under-10 Schoolgirls’ League South

Thomastown United v Callan United, 2pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers v Evergreen B, Buckley Park 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division 1

Bridge United A v Spa United, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Freebooters B, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2

Castlewarren Celtic v Ormonde Villa, Watershed 11am.

River Rangers v Freshford Town A, 11am.

Leinster Senior Cup

Evergreen v Ayrfield, 1pm.

Brogmaker Division 3

Freshford Town B v Bridge United B, 2pm.

Highview Athletic B v Newpark B, 2pm.

Women’s Shield

Lions v East End United, 11am.

Freebooters v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Under-17 League

Lions v Freebooters, 2pm.

Thomastown United v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League Division 2

Piltown v Lions.

East End United v Spa United, 2pm.