All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

Wednesday

Top Oil Leinster colleges PP schools SHC semi-final

LOETB training centre, Laois: St Kieran’s College v Dublin North (2.30pm)

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League

Piltown, Mooncoin v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)  

Friday

Top Oil Leinster PP schools juvenile H ‘A’ league

Kilkenny CBS (2pm): Kilkenny CBS v Dublin South

St Kieran’s College (12.30pm): St Kieran’s College v Dublin North

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Mullinavat (2pm)  

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League

Tom Walsh Park: St Patrick's v Blacks and Whites (2pm),  

Inistioge: Thomastown v Rower Inistioge (2pm)  

Lisdowney, Piltown v Lisdowney (2pm)  

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B

Moneenroe: Railyard V Graigue Ballycallan (2.30pm).  

Sunday

Allianz National Hurling League, Round Three

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Limerick (2pm). Ref Fergal Horgan (Tipperary).

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League

Canon Kearns Park: Mooncoin v Erin[s Own (10.30am).  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Thomastown (11am)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v John Lockes (11am).  

Gowran: Young Irelands V Piltown (11am)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A

Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Clara (11am)  

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Lisdowney (11am)  

Coon: St Martin's v Graigue Ballycallan (11am)  

Clara: Clara v Erin’s Own (11am)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Kilmacow (11am)  

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Tullogher Rosbercon (11am)  

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Graignamanagh (11am)  

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mooncoin (11am)  

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Rower Inistioge (11am)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Conahy Shamrocks (11am)  

Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Dicksboro (11am)  

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Blacks and Whites (11am).  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B

Johnstown: Fenians v Piltown (11am)  

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Carrickshock (11am)  

Danesfort: Danesfort v Mullinavat (11am).  

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.