Search our Archive

31/07/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

Wednesday
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
St Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS v Gowran NS (3.30pm).
Castlecomer BNS: Castlecomer BNS v St Patrick’s DLS (3.30pm).
Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS v Clara NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Kilkenny CBS NS: Kilkenny CBS NS v Kilmanagh NS (3.30pm).
Urlingford NS: Urlingford NS v Dunnamaggin NS (3.30pm).
Graigue/Skeough: Graigue/Skeough v Scoil McCauley Rice NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS v Glenmore NS (3.30pm)
Piltown NS: Piltown NS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS (3.30pm)
Kilmacow BNS: Kilmacow BNS v Mooncoin Schools (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Lisdowney NS: Lisdowney NS v Conahy NS (3.30pm).
St John’s Senior NS: St John’s NS v Freshford NS (3.30pm).
Coon Muckalee NS: Coon Muckalee NS v Ballyragget NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Slieverue mixed NS: Slieverue NS v Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm).
Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown (3.30pm).
St Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS v Danesfort NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Gowran NS: Gowran NS v Galmoy NS (3.30pm).
The Model School: The Model School V Clogh Moneenroe NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
St Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS v St Patricks DLS (3.30pm).
Windgap NS: Windgap NS v Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm).
FRIDAY
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Muckalee: Muckalee v Dicksboro (8pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Blacks and Whites (11am).,
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Conahy Shamrocks (6.45pm).
SATURDAY
All-Ireland colleges SHC semi-final, Roinn B
WIT: Castlecomer CS v Rochestown (Cork) at 1pm.
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Moneenroe: Railyard v Clara (3pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
TBC: Thomastown v Rower Inistioge (2.30pm).
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior FC semi-finals
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Windgap (2.30pm).
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Young Irelands (4.30pm).
St Canice’s Credit Unior County League Division 1
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Erin’s Own (4.30pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Bennettsbridge (11am).
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Clara (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Kilmacow (11am).
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Tullogher Rosbercon (11am).
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Rower Inistioge (11am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Conahy Shamrocks (11am).
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Blacks and Whites (11am).
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Tullaroan (11am).
SUNDAY
Allianz National Hurling League, round five
Innovate Wexford Park: Wexford v Kilkenny (2pm).
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Blacks and Whites (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Lisdowney (11am).
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Clara (11am).
Coon: St Martin’s v Bennettsbridge (11am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Graignamanagh (11am).
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Tullogher Rosbercon (11am).
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Glenmore (11am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Conahy Shamrocks (11am).
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Cloneen/Railyard (11am).
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Tullaroan (11am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Johnstown: Fenians v Danesfort (11am).
Piltown: Piltown v James Stephens (11am).
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Mullinavat (11am).
TUESDAY, MARCH 12
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior FC quarter-final
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Kilmoganny (8pm).
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Muckalee: St Martin’s V John Lockes (8pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Clara NS: Clara NS v Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm).
Gowran NS: Gowran NS v Thomastown NS (3.30pm)
St Patricks DLS: St Patrick’s DLS V St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Bennettsbridge NS (3.30pm)
Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS v Graigue/Skeough (3.30pm)
Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS v Kilkenny CBS NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Mullinavat NS (3.30pm)
Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin Schools v Scoil Phádraig, Ballyhale (3.30pm)
Glenmore NS: Glenmore NS v Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Freshford NS: Freshford NS v Coon Muckalee NS (3.30pm)
Conahy NS: Conahy NS v St John’s NS (3.30pm)
Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS v Lisdowney NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Slieverue NS (3.30pm).
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS v Carrickshock NS (3.30pm)
The Rower Mixed NS: Rower-Inistioge NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Johnstown NS: Johnstown NS v Gowran NS (3.30pm)
Galmoy NS: Galmoy NS v The Model School (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
St Patrick’s DLS: St Patrick’s DLS v Windgap NS (3.30pm)
Tullaroan NS: Tullaroan NS v St Canic’s NS(3.30pm).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.