The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC quarter-final replay
TBC: O'Loughlin Gaels v Mullinavat (8pm).
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Muckalee: St Martin's v John Lockes (8pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Clara NS: Clara NS v Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm)
Gowran NS: Gowran NS v Thomastown NS (3.30pm)
St Patricks DLS: St Patrick’s DLS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Bennettsbridge NS (3.30pm)
Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS v Graig/Skeough (3.30pm)
Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS v Kilkenny CBS NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin Schools v Scoil Phádraig, Ballyhale (3.30pm)
Glenmore NS: Glenmore NS v Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm)
Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Mullinavat NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Freshford NS: Freshford NS v Coon Muckalee NS (3.30pm)
Conahy NS: Conahy NS v St John’s NS (3.30pm)
Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS v Lisdowney NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Slieverue NS (3.30pm)
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS v Carrickshock NS (3.30pm)
The Rower Mixed NS, Inistioge: Rower Inistioge NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Galmoy NS: Galmoy NS v The Model School (3.30pm).
Johnstown NS: Johnstown NS v Gowran NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
St Patrick’s DLS: St Patrick’s DLS v Windgap NS (3.30pm)
Tullaroan NS: Tullaroan NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm).
THURSDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Bennettsbridge (7.30pm).
SATURDAY
Allianz National Hurling League relegation play-off
Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Cork (2pm).
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
TBC: Conahy Shamrocks v Kilmoganny
Moneenroe: Railyard v Clara (2pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Fenians (4.30pm).
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Barrow Rangers (1pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Erin’s Own (10.30pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Mooncoin (11am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Piltown (11am).
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Fenians (11am).
Danesfort: Danesfort v Ballyhale Shamrocks (11am).
SUNDAY
AIB All-Ireland club SHC final
Croke Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v St Thomas of Galway (2pm). Ref: Fergal Horgan. ET if necessary
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Larchfield: James Stephens v O'Loughlin Gaels (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Clara (11am).
Coon: St Martin's v Bennettsbridge (11am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Kilmacow (11am).
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Tullogher Rosbercon (11am)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Rower Inistioge (11am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Conahy Shamrocks (11am)
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Blacks and Whites (11am).
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Tullaroan (11am).
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Conahy Shamrocks (11.15am).
MONDAY
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Clara (2pm)
County Hurling League Division 2
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Danesfort (2pm).
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Tullaroan (2pm).
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Tullogher Rosbercon (2pm).
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Carrickshock (2pm).
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Thomastown (2pm).
Gowran: Young Irelands v Glenmore (2pm).
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Kilmacow (2pm).
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Slieverue (2pm).
Cloneen: Cloneen v Windgap (2pm).
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Piltown: Piltown v Mooncoin (2pm).
Galmoy: Galmoy V Emeralds (2pm).
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
St Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS v Castlecomer BNS (3.30pm).
(Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí v Gowran NS (3.30pm).
Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS v St Patrick’s DLS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Kilkenny CBS NS: Kilkenny CBS NS v Urlingford NS (3.30pm)
Bennettsbridge NS: Bennettsbridge NS v Kilmanagh NS (3.30pm).
Graigue/skeough: Graigue/Skeough v Dunnamaggin NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS v Piltown NS (3.30pm).
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phádraig, Ballyhale v Glenmore NS (3.30pm).
Kilmacow BNS: Kilmacow BNS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Freshford NS: Freshford NS v Ballyragget NS (3.30pm).
Conahy NS: Conahy NS v Coon Muckalee NS (3.30pm).
St John’s Senior NS: St John’s NS v Lisdowney NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm).
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS v Slieverue NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
The Model School: The Model School v Johnstown NS (3.30pm)
Clogh Moneenroe NS: Clogh Mooneenroe NS v Galmoy NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Windgap NS: Windgap NS v Tullaroan NS (3.30pm).
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí v St Patrick’s DLS (3.30pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.