Search

25/10/2021

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC quarter-final replay
TBC: O'Loughlin Gaels v Mullinavat (8pm).
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Muckalee: St Martin's v John Lockes (8pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Clara NS: Clara NS v Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm)
Gowran NS: Gowran NS v Thomastown NS (3.30pm)
St Patricks DLS: St Patrick’s DLS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Bennettsbridge NS (3.30pm)
Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS v Graig/Skeough (3.30pm)
Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS v Kilkenny CBS NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin Schools v Scoil Phádraig, Ballyhale (3.30pm)
Glenmore NS: Glenmore NS v Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm)
Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Mullinavat NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Freshford NS: Freshford NS v Coon Muckalee NS (3.30pm)
Conahy NS: Conahy NS v St John’s NS (3.30pm)
Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS v Lisdowney NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Slieverue NS (3.30pm)
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS v Carrickshock NS (3.30pm)
The Rower Mixed NS, Inistioge: Rower Inistioge NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
Galmoy NS: Galmoy NS v The Model School (3.30pm).
Johnstown NS: Johnstown NS v Gowran NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
St Patrick’s DLS: St Patrick’s DLS v Windgap NS (3.30pm)
Tullaroan NS: Tullaroan NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm).
THURSDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Bennettsbridge (7.30pm).
SATURDAY
Allianz National Hurling League relegation play-off
Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Cork (2pm).
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
TBC: Conahy Shamrocks v Kilmoganny
Moneenroe: Railyard v Clara (2pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Fenians (4.30pm).
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Barrow Rangers (1pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Erin’s Own (10.30pm).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Mooncoin (11am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Piltown (11am).
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Fenians (11am).
Danesfort: Danesfort v Ballyhale Shamrocks (11am).
SUNDAY
AIB All-Ireland club SHC final
Croke Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v St Thomas of Galway (2pm). Ref: Fergal Horgan. ET if necessary
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Larchfield: James Stephens v O'Loughlin Gaels (10.30am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Clara (11am).
Coon: St Martin's v Bennettsbridge (11am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Kilmacow (11am).
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Tullogher Rosbercon (11am)
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Rower Inistioge (11am).
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Conahy Shamrocks (11am)
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Blacks and Whites (11am).
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Tullaroan (11am).
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Conahy Shamrocks (11.15am).
MONDAY
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Clara (2pm)
County Hurling League Division 2
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Danesfort (2pm).
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Tullaroan (2pm).
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Tullogher Rosbercon (2pm).
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Carrickshock (2pm).
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Thomastown (2pm).
Gowran: Young Irelands v Glenmore (2pm).
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Kilmacow (2pm).
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Slieverue (2pm).
Cloneen: Cloneen v Windgap (2pm).
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Piltown: Piltown v Mooncoin (2pm).
Galmoy: Galmoy V Emeralds (2pm).
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
St Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS v Castlecomer BNS (3.30pm).
(Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí v Gowran NS (3.30pm).
Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS v St Patrick’s DLS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Kilkenny CBS NS: Kilkenny CBS NS v Urlingford NS (3.30pm)
Bennettsbridge NS: Bennettsbridge NS v Kilmanagh NS (3.30pm).
Graigue/skeough: Graigue/Skeough v Dunnamaggin NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS v Piltown NS (3.30pm).
Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phádraig, Ballyhale v Glenmore NS (3.30pm).
Kilmacow BNS: Kilmacow BNS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League North
Freshford NS: Freshford NS v Ballyragget NS (3.30pm).
Conahy NS: Conahy NS v Coon Muckalee NS (3.30pm).
St John’s Senior NS: St John’s NS v Lisdowney NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm).
Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS v Slieverue NS (3.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League North 12-15 A Side
The Model School: The Model School v Johnstown NS (3.30pm)
Clogh Moneenroe NS: Clogh Mooneenroe NS v Galmoy NS (3.30pm).
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil Hurling League South 12-15 A Side
Windgap NS: Windgap NS v Tullaroan NS (3.30pm).
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí v St Patrick’s DLS (3.30pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.