Search our Archive

23/07/2021

The Kilkenny soccer fixtures for the coming week

The Kilkenny soccer fixtures for the coming week

The following are the fixtures for the Kilkenny and District League for the coming week: 

SATURDAY
St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division
Evergreen B v Highview Athletic A, 7.30pm.
Under-19 League
Evergreen B v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.
Stoneyford United v Evergreen A, 2.30pm.
Freebooters v Lions, 2.30pm.
Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League
East End United v Highview Athletic
Freebooters v Piltown
Evergreen v Hanover Harps
Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Freebooters v Deen Celtic Athletic
Callan United v Highview Athletic
Thomastown United v Evergreen
Deen Celtic Boys v Bridge United
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Thomastown Athletic v Evergreen Boys
Freebooters Athletic v East End United
Evergreen Athletic v Bridge United Athletic
Deen Celtic Athletic v Highview Athletic
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
River Rangers v Evergreen City
Paulstown 06 v Freebooters Boys
Stoneyford United v Callan United
Thomastown Boys v Bridge United Boys
Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League
Bridge United v Evergreen City
Evergreen United v Callan United
Piltown v Highview Athletic
Spa United v Stoneyford United
Thomastown United v Freebooters
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic v Evergreen Athletic
Evergreen Boys v Bridge United Athletic
Stoneyford Athletic v Fort Rangers Athletic, 3pm.
Deen Celtic Athletic v Lions Athletic, 3pm.
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Callan Boys v Thomastown Athletic
Freebooters City v Callan Athletic
Spa United v Freebooters Boys
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2
Evergreen Dynamos v Bridge United Boys
Deen Celtic Boys v Thomastown United
Stoneyford Boys v Evergreen City, 1.30pm.
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Paulstown 06 v East End United
Deen Celtic City v Thomastown City
Fort Rangers Boys v Clover United
Rathdowney, Co Laois
Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup SE Region semi-final
Evergreen v Southend
Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black
Callan X2 v Clover United X2
Lions X2 v Spa United X2
Deen Celtic X2 v Evergreen X2
SUNDAY
St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division
Evergreen A v Thomastown United A, 11am.
Rico’s of Gowran Division 1
Evergreen C v Stoneyford United, 2.30pm.
Freebooters B v Thomastown United B, 2.30pm.
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
River Rangers v Brookville, 11am.
Newpark A v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.
East End United v Freshford Town A, 2.30pm.
Brogmaker Division 3
Highview Athletic B v Bridge United B, 2.30pm.
Paulstown 06 v Newpark B, 2.30pm.
KCLR McCalmont Cup
Freshford Town B v Spa United, 11am.
Deen Celtic A v Bridge United A, 11am.
Women’s League
Lions v East End United, 2.30pm.
MONDAY
Under-17 League
Bridge United v Evergreen A, 2.30pm.
Highview Athletic v East End United, 2.30pm.
Freebooters v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.