Kilkenny Soccer: All the Kilkenny & District League fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny Soccer: All the Kilkenny & District League fixtures

TUESDAY

Under-19 League

Stoneyford United v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters, 7pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division 1A

Paulstown 06 v Fort Rangers, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1

Lions Athletic v Deen Celtic Athletic, 6.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A

Spa United v Evergreen Boys, 6.30pm.

Freebooters Boys v Deen Celtic Boys, Fair Green 6.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 2

Stoneyford Boys v Paulstown 06, 6.30pm.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup SE Region semi-final

Bohemians v Stoneyford United, 7.30pm.

WEDNESDAY

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Evergreen Athletic v Evergreen Boys, 6.30pm.

Lions v Evergreen United, 6.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1

Bridge Athletic v Stoneyford Athletic, 6.45pm.

THURSDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Under-19 League

Thomastown United v Stoneyford United, 7pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division 1

Lions v East End United, 6.30pm.

FRIDAY

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1

Callan United v Deen Celtic Athletic, 6.30pm.

Freebooters v Thomastown United, Watershed 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A

Fort Rangers Boys v Freebooters Dynamos, Watershed 7pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Evergreen X3 v Bridge X3, 6.30pm.

Under-8 Schoolboys’ Development

Callan United X3 v Freebooters X3, 7pm.

SATURDAY

Under-19 League

Deen Celtic v Lions, 2.30pm.

Freebooters v Stoneyford United, 2.30pm.

Under-17 Con Downey Shield

Freebooters v Highview Athletic, Derdimus 5.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Thomastown Athletic v Bridge United Athletic, 3pm.

Freebooters Athletic v Highview Athletic, Watershed 3pm.

Deen Celtic Athletic v East End United, 5.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A

Freshford Town v Evergreen City, 3pm.

River Rangers v Bridge United Boys, 3pm.

Paulstown 06 v Callan United, 4pm.

Stoneyford United v Thomastown Boys, 4.15pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A

Callan Boys v Freebooters Boys, 3pm.

Freebooters City v Highview Athletic, Fair Green 4pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2

Stoneyford Boys v Thomastown United, 3pm.

Deen Celtic Boys v Evergreen City, 3pm.

Evergreen Dynamos v Freshford Town, 5pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown City, 3pm.

Freebooters Eagles v Clover United, Fair Green 3pm.

Deen Celtic City v East End United, 4.15pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Clover Athletic v Paulstown 06, 12.15pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Freebooters X2 v Highview X2, Watershed 11.30am.

Freebooters X2 v Paulstown X1, Watershed 11.30am.

East End X1 v Evergreen X1, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

Spa X2 v Thomastown X2, 12.15pm.

Evergreen X2 v Lions X2, 1.15pm.

Clover X2 v Deen Celtic X2, 2pm.

Under-8 Schoolboys’ Development

Freebooters X3 v Lions X3, Watershed 10am.

Evergreen X4 v Bridge United X4, 11am.

Deen Celtic X2 v Thomastown X3, 11am.

Spa United X2 v Stoneyford X3, 11am.

Highview X2 v Clover United X2, 11am.

East End X2 v Evergreen X3, 11am.

SUNDAY

Division One Billy Leahy Memorial Cup

Stoneyford United v Bridge United A, 3pm.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Evergreen B v Evergreen A, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Newpark A, 11am.

Freebooters A v River Rangers, 2.30pm.

Callan United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Under-17 League

Lions v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-12 SFAI Subway Inter-League Leinster Final

DDSL v Kilkenny & DL, Abbotstown 12 noon.

TUESDAY

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Evergreen Boys v Deen Celtic Athletic, 6.30pm.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Deen Celtic Athletic v Evergreen Athletic.

Freebooters Athletic v Lions Athletic.

Stoneyford Athletic v Bridge United Athletic.

Evergreen Boys v Fort Rangers Athletic.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A

Spa United v Thomastown Athletic.

THURSDAY, APRIL 18

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen Athletic v Lions, 7pm.