Search our Archive

31/07/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA results

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:

Electric Ireland MHC, round 2
Kilkenny 3-13, Wexford 2-15
JJ Kavanagh SFC quarter-final
Conahy Shamrocks 3-11, Kilmoganny 1-10
J.J. Kavanagh IFC quarter-final
Erin’s Own 6-10, St Patrick's 0-2
Mooncoin 3-12, Blacks and Whites 1-1
JJ Kavanagh All County League, Group A
Dicksboro 1-20, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-16
JJ Kavanagh All County League Group B
Blacks and Whites 1-20, Ballinkillen 0-18
JJ Kavanagh All County League Group c
Piltown 3-23, Graignamanagh 0-14
JJ Kavanagh All County League Group D
Slieverue 0-19, Mt Leinster Rangers 2-11
Galmoy 1-19, Kilmacow 1-16
JJ Kavanagh All County League Group E
St Patrick's 1-13, Naomh Eoin 0-14
James Stephens 2-18, Naomh Bríd 0-12
JJ Kavanagh All County League Group F
Barrow Rangers 4-16, Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 0-15
Clara 2-16, Cloneen 1-9
JJ Kavanagh Junior A HL
Graigue Ballycallan 1-21, Carrickshock 1-14
Erin's Own 3-22, Tullaroan 3-8
Thomastown 0-19, James Stephens 1-9
JJ Kavanagh Junior B League
Barrow Rangers 3-25, John Lockes 1-7
Tullogher Rosbercon 1-16, Mullinavat 0-11
St Lachtain's 4-19, Dicksboro 3-10
O'Loughlin Gaels 1-21, Fenians 2-17
St Martin's 0-17, Glenmore 0-13
Iverk Produce Junior C HL
Mooncoin 2-15, Danesfort 1-15
Piltown 1-17, Galmoy 1-13
Bennettsbridge 3-21, Carrigeen 0-9
Threecastles 5-17, Windgap 1-9
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
James Stephens 3-16, Erin’s Own 2-16
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Graigue Ballycallan W/o, Thomastown (scr)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
St Martin's W/o, Glenmore (scr)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A HL
Dicksboro 3-18, O'Loughlin Gaels 4-8
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL B Group A
Bennettsbridge 1-15, Lisdowney 2-12
Young Irelands 6-17, Graignamanagh 0-7
Tullaroan 1-18, St Lachtain's 2-15
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL B Group B
Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12, Graigue Ballycallan 1-13
Danesfort 4-20, The Harps 0-10
Glenmore 3-23, Conahy Shamrocks 2-13
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL C Group A
Clara 0-0, Cloneen/Railyard 0-0
Fenians 7-9, John Lockes 1-10
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL C Group B
Kilmacow 2-22, Young Irelands 0-8
Kilmacow 1-14, Mullinavat 2-9
Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11, James Stephens 0-6
Duggan Steel under-15 Roinn A HL
O'Loughlin Gaels 3-15, Dicksboro 3-14
Young Irelands 5-11, Naas 5-8
James Stephens 3-17, Graigue Ballycallan 0-9
Duggan Steel under-15 Roinn B HL Group A
Rower Inistioge 2-13, Galmoy/Windgap 1-9
Graignamanagh 7-12, John Lockes 2-12
Mullinavat 3-15, Glenmore 1-6
Thomastown 3-5, Graignamanagh 2-8
Kilmacow 1-23, Rower Inistioge 0-6
Graignamanagh 3-8, Galmoy/Windgap 1-10
Duggan Steel under-15 Roinn B HL Group B
Tullaroan 9-20, Danesfort 2-10
Tullogher Rosbercon 3-11, Danesfort 2-7
Erin’s Own 4-10, Bennettsbridge 1-17
Emeralds 7-24, Piltown 1-2
Tullaroan 2-13, St Martin's 5-4
Duggan Steel under-15 Roinn C HL Group A
Fenians 7-11, Dicksboro 1-6
St Lachtain's 2-18 O'Loughlin Gaels 5-6
Duggan Steel under-15 Roinn C HL Group B
Cloneen/Railyard 4-13, Young Irelands 1-7
Carlow Town HC 1-7, James Stephens 1-2
Ballinkillen 3-17, St Patrick's 3-14
Cloneen/Railyard 6-13, Carlow Town HC 0-6
Barrow Rangers 2-12, Young Irelands 1-8
Duggan Steel under-15 Roinn C HL 13 A Side
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 5-6, Carrickshock 1-3
Conahy Shamrocks 2-8, Blacks and Whites 2-4
Naomh Moling 4-18, Naomh Eoin 0-11
Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-18, Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 1-4
Carrickshock 7-10, Slieverue 2-9
Duggan Steel under-13 Roinn B FC
Erin's Own 2-7, Clara 0-6
St Martin’s 3-6, Graignamanagh 1-2
Feile Football Roinn A semi-finals
O'Loughlin Gaels 5-2, Danesfort 0-2
Dicksboro 1-3, James Stephens 1-1
Feile football Roinn A final O'Loughlin Gaels beat Dicksboro
Feile Football Roinn B
Thomastown 7-3, Rower Inistioge 2-3
Graigue Ballycallan 3-4, Cloneen/Railyard 2-3
St Patrick's 0-0, Thomastown 0-0
Kilmacow W/o, Mullinavat (scr)
St Martin's 5-5, Bennettsbridge 2-3
Clara 0-5, Graigue Ballycallan 1-1
Kilmacow 3-3, St Martin's 0-3
Clara 2-2, Thomastown 2-1
Clara 0-6, Kilmacow 0-3
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster HL
Thomastown NS 1-6, Gaelscoil Osraí 0-8
Gowran NS 3-9, Castlecomer BNS 2-6
St Canice’s NS 2-10, Clara NS 1-8
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Top Oil HL North
Graigue/Skeough 2-10, Bennettsbridge NS 2-5
Kilmanagh NS 3-8, Urlingford NS 2-6
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Allianz/Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League South
Scoil Phádraig, Ballyhale 3-4, Kilmacow BNS 2-2
Glenmore NS 7-12, Piltown NS 4-7
Mooncoin Schools 5-9, Mullinavat NS 1-6
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Toymaster HC
Coon Muckalee NS 4-5, St Canice’s NS 2-5
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Windgap NS 4-5, Gaelscoil Osraí 0-2
Toymaster Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 3
Dunnamaggin NS 3-3, Thomastown NS 1-1
Top Oil Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 3
Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 5-15, Rower Inistioge NS 2-4
Top Oil Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 4
Mullinavat NS 3-5, Carrickshock NS 1-3

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.