Soccer: Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Soccer: Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

WEDNESDAY

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A

Deen Celtic Boys v Spa United, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Bridge United Athletic v Evergreen Boys, 7pm.

THURSDAY

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen Athletic v Bridge United, 7.30pm.

Evergreen City v Spa United, 7.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Piltown, 7.30pm.

Lions v Callan United, 7.30pm.

SATURDAY

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen United v Bridge United, 2.30pm.

Lions v Evergreen City, 8.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A

Callan United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters Boys, 12.30pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Piltown v Bridge United.

Thomastown United v Lions, 3.30pm.

SUNDAY

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Stoneyford United v St Pat’s, 2.30pm.

TUESDAY, JUNE 25

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A

Paulstown 06 v River Rangers, 7pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Stoneyford United 3, Piltown 0.

St Pat’s 3, Piltown 0.

Piltown 0, Thomastown United 3.

Thomastown United 1 5 Evergreen United 5.

Lions 1, St Pat’s 5.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A

Freshford Town 4 6 Stoneyford United 6.

Thomastown Boys 3 1 Evergreen City 1.

Stoneyford United 7 1 Paulstown 06 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1

Freebooters Athletic 2, Thomastown Athletic 1.

Bridge Athletic 5 0 Deen Celtic Athletic 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A

Callan United 2, Deen Celtic Boys 1.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen City 3, Freebooters 0.

Stoneyford United 3, Lions 0.

Callan United 1, Spa United 1.

Evergreen United 5, St Fiacc’s 0.

Evergreen City 1, Lions 0.

Spa United 1, Evergreen United 5.

Freebooters 0, Evergreen Athletic 3.

Bridge United 4, Callan United 0.

St Fiacc’s 0, Thomastown United 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A

Freebooters City 4 1 Callan Boys 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A

Clover United 0, Freebooters Dynamos 2.