Search

19/10/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

WEDNESDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Cloneen/Railyard, 2pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Mt Leinster Rangers, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Setanta Ceatharlach: Setanta Carlow v Barrow Rangers, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

The Rower: Rower Inistioge v Naomh Moling, 7.30pm.  

THURSDAY

JJ Kavanagh & Sons All County League

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens, 7.30pm.

Piltown: Piltown v Naomh Eoin, 8pm.  

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior A Hurling League

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Young Irelands, 8pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Young Irelands, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Naomh Eoin, 6.30pm.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Blacks and Whites, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

Thomastown: Thomastown v James Stephens, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Rower Inistioge, 7.30pm.

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Bagenalstown Gaels GAA, 7.30pm.  

Corn de Bhaildraithe final

Nowlan Park: Gowran NS v Thomastown NS, 6.30pm.  

FRIDAY

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior A Hurling League

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Graigue Ballycallan, 8pm.

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Carrickshock, 8pm.

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v James Stephens, 8pm.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Mooncoin, 8pm.  

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior B League

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mullinavat, 8pm.

Coon: St Martin’s v St Lachtain’s, 8pm.

Johnstown: Fenians v John Lockes, 8pm.

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Tullogher Rosbercon, 8pm.  

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Danesfort: Danesfort v Windgap, 8pm.

Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Emeralds, 8pm.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Threecastles, 8pm.

Galmoy: Galmoy v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 8pm.  

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Kilmacow, 7pm.  

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Cloneen, 8pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

Gowran: Young Irelands v Dicksboro, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v John Lockes, 12.30pm.

Coon: St Martin’s v Galmoy/Windgap, 12.30pm.   

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Mooncoin, 7.30pm.

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Rower Inistioge, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v St Patrick’s, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro, 7.30pm.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Bennettsbridge, 7.30pm.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Carlow Town Hurling Club, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Naomh Moling, 7.30pm.

Naomh Bríd Superbowl: Naomh Bríd v Bagenalstown Gaels, 7.30pm.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Rower Inistioge, 7.30pm.

Slieverue: Slieverue v Cloneen/Railyard, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Ballinkillen, 7.30pm.

Johnstown: Fenians v Piltown, 7.30pm.

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Lisdowney, 7.30pm.

Venue TBC: Burren Rangers  v Naomh Eoin, 7.30pm.

SATURDAY 

JJ Kavanagh & Sons JHL (Section B)

Clara: Clara v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7pm.

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7pm.  

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7pm.

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Ballinkillen, 6pm.  

SUNDAY

Leinster SHC final

Croke Park: Kilkenny v Wexford, 4pm.

Leinster MHC final

Croke Park: Kilkenny v Wexford, 11.30am.

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort, 2pm.

MONDAY  

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Senior Football League

Moneenroe: Railyard v Dicksboro, 7.30pm.  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Thomastown, 7.30pm.

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin, 7.30pm.

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Dicksboro, 7.30pm.

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Galmoy/Windgap, 7.30pm.  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v St Lachtain’s, 7.30pm.

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Bennettsbridge, 7.30pm.  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v The Harps, 7.30pm.

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v St Martin’s, 7.30pm.

Danesfort: Danesfort v Graigue Ballycallan, 7.30pm.  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Slieverue: Slieverue v John Lockes, 7.30pm.

Johnstown: Fenians v Cloneen/Railyard, 7.30pm.  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Kilmacow, 7.30pm.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Barrow Rangers, 7.30pm.

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Young Irelands, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Coon: St Martin’s v Erin’s Own, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Piltown, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Emeralds, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Carrickshock, 7pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Ballinkillen, 7.30pm.

TUESDAY 

County Hurling League Division 2

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Tullogher Rosbercon, 8pm.  

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior B League

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Barrow Rangers, 8pm.  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Dunnamaggin, 7.30pm.  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v The Harps, 2pm.  

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.