All the Kilkenny GAA results

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week: 

GAA Leinster senior hurling final

Wexford 1-23, Kilkenny 0-23

Electric Ireland Leinster minor hurling final

Wexford 3-14, Kilkenny 3-10

JJ Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

Dicksboro 1-21, O'Loughlin Gaels 0-17

St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1

Dicksboro 1-21, O'Loughlin Gaels 0-17

JJKavanagh & Sons All County League 

Slieverue 1-32, Mooncoin 3-25

Dicksboro 2-20, Barrow Rangers 2-9

Naomh Eoin 0-28, Piltown 2-19

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Graigue Ballycallan 2-12, Tullaroan 1-15

Young Irelands 2-14, Conahy Shamrocks 3-7

Mooncoin 0-18, Tullaroan 1-9

Erin’s Own 1-17, James Stephens 2-8

Dunnamaggin 1-15, Carrickshock 1-15

Lisdowney 1-17, Graigue Ballycallan 0-11

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

O'Loughlin Gaels 3-20, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-15

St Martin's 4-17, St Lachtain's 4-11

Glenmore 1-13, Mullinavat 0-9

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Danesfort 2-26, Threecastles 2-8

Bennettsbridge 1-23, Galmoy 0-14

Bennettsbridge 0-16, Threecastles 1-5

Emeralds 2-19, Carrigeen 3-5

Danesfort 3-26, Windgap 0-10

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

St Martin's 4-12, Blacks and Whites 2-11

Kilmacow 3-22, Mooncoin 2-12

Kilmacow 3-13, Dicksboro 2-10

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

James Stephens 4-21, Rower Inistioge 2-14

Lisdowney 3-16, Erin’s Own 2-12

Graignamanagh 1-17, Cloneen 1-11

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A

Young Irelands 2-15, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-14

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Emeralds 1-18, Clara 1-10

Blacks and Whites W/0, Cloneen/Railyard (scr) 

JJKavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup

Mt Leinster Rangers 1-22, Conahy Shamrocks 1-17

Cloneen 4-14, Naomh Bríd 0-5

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup

Emeralds 2-22, St Patrick's 0-9

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Mt Leinster Rangers 3-13, St Lachtain's 4-7

Dunnamaggin 4-12, Mt Leinster Rangers 1-4

St Martin's 4-10, Galmoy/Windgap 4-6

Erin’s Own 3-11 John Lockes 2-13

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Danesfort 8-6, Rower Inistioge 5-10

Tullogher Rosbercon 4-16, Rower Inistioge 1-5

Graigue Ballycallan 3-7, Mooncoin 0-9

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Barrow Rangers 2-4, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-5

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Carrickshock 4-12, Mullinavat 1-1

Young Irelands 4-9, Bennettsbridge 4-6

Dicksboro 3-3, James Stephens 1-4

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Slieverue 6-5, Naomh Moling 5-8

John Lockes 5-5, Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 1-6

Naomh Moling 3-13, Rower Inistioge 1-6

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Burren Rangers  0-12, Conahy Shamrocks 1-7

Fenians 4-19, Naomh Eoin 0-3

Fenians 4-19, Piltown 1-7

Toymaster Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Championship final

Scoil McCauley Rice NS 5-7, Kilmanagh NS 1-6

TOP Oil Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B championship final

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 8-6, Danesfort NS 0-5

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.