All the Kilkenny GAA results

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:

Electric Ireland All-Ireland MHC quarter-final, Round 1

Kilkenny 2-14, Clare 0-13

JJ Kavanagh and Sons SFC semi-final 

Mullinavat 2-16, Muckalee 1-11

St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1

James Stephens 2-16, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14

Clara 2-16, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-8

County Hurling League Division 2

Rower Inistioge 2-16, Carrickshock 0-20

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County HL Division 3

Fenians 0-14, John Lockes 0-12

Lisdowney 3-21, Glenmore 1-13

Thomastown 3-19, Dunnamaggin 2-18

Young Irelands W/o, St Martin’s  (scr) 

JJ Kavanagh & Sons All County League semi-final 

Naomh Eoin 1-21, Slieverue 1-19

James Stephens 2-16, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Mooncoin 1-17, Lisdowney 1-16

Thomastown 2-22, Tullaroan 3-7

Erin’s Own 3-12, Young Irelands 0-16

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

Fenians 0-14, John Lockes 0-14

Dicksboro 4-13, Barrow Rangers 4-11

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16, Dicksboro 3-9

Mullinavat 4-14, O'Loughlin Gaels 3-15

St Lachtain's 3-21, Fenians 0-11

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Galmoy 1-20, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-17

Emeralds 2-14, Windgap 1-9

Mooncoin 2-23, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-19

Piltown 4-23, Carrigeen 1-8

Bennettsbridge 1-22, Windgap 1-8

Threecastles 3-14, Galmoy 0-11

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Conahy Shamrocks 2-18, Dicksboro 0-13

Slieverue 2-18, Kilmacow 2-17

Blacks and Whites 5-17, Mooncoin 0-9

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

Graignamanagh 3-13, Clara 3-10

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A

Carrickshock 4-13, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

The Harps 3-18, Conahy Shamrocks 2-13

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup semi-final

Mt Leinster Rangers 2-21, Naomh Moling 0-26

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

Dicksboro 3-17, Young Irelands 1-4

O'Loughlin Gaels 6-8, Young Irelands 2-5

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Erin’s Own 6-12, St Martin's 1-6

St Martin's 7-4, John Lockes 2-8

Mt Leinster Rangers 3-6, St Martin's 2-6

John Lockes 2-11, Clara 2-1

Erin’s Own 7-10, Galmoy/Windgap 1-7

Dunnamaggin 7-19, St Lachtain's 4-3

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Rower Inistioge 2-9, Graigue Ballycallan 1-2

Mooncoin 3-11, Kilmacow 2-8

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Emeralds 6-7, James Stephens 2-11

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Carrickshock 3-13, Bennettsbridge 2-4

Ballyhale Shamrocks 16-16, Carlow Town HC 0-3

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Naomh Moling 5-3, John Lockes 2-6

Slieverue W/o, Cloneen/Railyard (scr) 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Fenians 6-17, Burren Rangers  3-7

Blacks and Whites 7-10, Conahy Shamrocks 0-3

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.