All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

THURSDAY
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C HL final
Páirc Lachtain: Fenians v Cloneen/Railyard (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Emeralds (7pm)
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside semi-fjnals
Johnstown: Fenians v Tullaroan (6.45pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v John Lockes (6.45pm)
FRIDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v O'Loughlin Gaels (6.45pm)
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullaroan (6.45pm)
Canon Kearns Park: Erin[s Own v St Lachtain's (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v The Harps (2pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v St Martin's (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Slieverue: Slieverue v John Lockes (7.30pm)
Johnstown: Fenians v Cloneen/Railyard (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Piltown: Piltown v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)
SATURDAY
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Jenkinstown: Danesfort v St Patrick's (5.30pm)
Gowran: Dicksboro v Rower Inistioge (5.30pm)
Páirc Lachtain: Erin’s Own v Graigue Ballycallan (5.30pm)
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
John Locke Park: Bennettsbridge v Ballyhale Shamrocks (5.30pm)
Thomastown: Mullinavat v Clara (5.30pm)
Nowlan Park: James Stephens v O'Loughlin Gaels (5.30pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Inistioge: Young Irelands v Dunnamaggin (1pm)
St John's Park: Lisdowney v Thomastown (1pm)
Palmerstown: St Martin's v John Lockes (1pm)
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Clara: Glenmore v Fenians (1pm)
Bennettsbridge: Tullogher Rosbercon v St Lachtain's (1pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Carrickshock v Tullaroan (1pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Piltown: Piltown v Cloneen (2.45pm)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Graignamanagh (2.45pm)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Galmoy (2.45pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Slieverue: Slieverue v Emeralds (2.45pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Windgap (2.45pm)
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Mooncoin (2.45pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 B HC quarter-final
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own V Mooncoin (12.30pm)
SUNDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Erin’s Own (11.30AM)
MONDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Young Irelands (6.30pm)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Tullaroan (6.45pm)
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's V Graignamanagh (7.30pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Erin’s Own (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro (7.30pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Glenmore (7.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Clara (7.30pm)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Slieverue (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Young Irelands (6.45pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Carlow Town HC (6.45pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Football Country Cup
Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS v Gowran NS (3.30pm)
Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin Schools v Graigue/Skeough (3.30pm)
The Rower Mixed NS: Rower Inistioge NS v Piltown NS (3.30pm)
Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Urlingford NS (3.30pm)
Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS v Bennettsbridge NS (3.30pm)
Conahy NS: Conahy NS v Dunnamaggin NS (3.30pm)
Clara NS: Clara NS v Lisdowney NS (3.30pm)
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (3.30pm).
TUESDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v Dicksboro (7pm)
Piltown: Piltown v James Stephens (7pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Danesfort: Danesfort v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 A HC semi-final
Thomastown: Thomastown v Dicksboro (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Gowran: Young Irelands v Carlow Town HC (6.45pm)
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior HC Section B quarter-final
TBC: Rower-Inistioge v St Patrick's (6.30pm).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.