All the Kilkenny GAA results

@kkpeoplesport

Reporter:

@kkpeoplesport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) SHC first round replay
Mullinavat 1-18, Graigue Ballycallan 1-13
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai IHC quarter-finals
St Lachtain’s 2-17, Dunnamaggin 2-17
Tullaroan 3-17, Fenians 1-5
St Martin’s 1-15, Young Irelands 0-18
Thomastown 3-24, Glenmore 1-15
JJ Kavanagh and Sons JHL (Section B) semi-final replay
O’Loughlin Gaels 1-16, James Stephens 1-12
JJ Kavanagh and Sons JH (Section A) league final
Barrow Rangers 2-25, Piltown 0-12
Kilkenny Honda Centre Kilkenny Honda Centre MM A League
Dunnamaggin W/o, Piltown (scr)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B HC quarter-finals
St Martin’s 3-12, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10
Carrickshock 0-11, Erin’s Own 0-11
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C HC quarter-finals
Barrow Rangers 2-8, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-14
Blacks and Whites 1-16, Slieverue 2-7
Duggan Steel U-15 A HC semeei-finals
Dicksboro 6-21, Clara 0-1
Young Irelands 2-16, James Stephens 1-13
Duggan Steel U-15 C HC smei-finals
Cloneen/Railyard 1-11, Lisdowney 0-11
Fenians 4-17, Mooncoin 3-8
Duggan Steel U-13 A HC final replay
James Stephens 5-10, Dicksboro 4-10
Duggan Steel U-13 B HC final
Erin’s Own 3-16, Dunnamaggin 3-10
Duggan Steel U-13 C HC seemi-final
Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-8, James Stephens 1-5
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13-a-side final
Fenians 2-11, Lisdowney 1-6
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
St Patricks DLS 3-10, Kilkenny CBS NS 2-5
Gaelscoil Osraí 2-2, Gowran NS 1-0
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C
Goresbridge/Paulstown 2-4, The Model School 0-5
Kilkenny School Project 4-6, Windgap NS 3-7
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North
Clogh Moneenroe NS 3-4, Conahy NS 2-4
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central
Clara NS 2-7, Graigue/Skeough 1-5
St Canice`s NS 1-7, Kilmanagh NS 1-4
Gaelscoil Osraí 1-4, St John`s NS 0-7
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South
Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-7, Kilmacow BNS 0-2
Piltown NS 3-6, Mooncoin Schools 1-4
Rower Inistioge NS 0-7, Glenmore NS 2-0
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central
Danesfort NS 4-7, Dunnamaggin NS 1-2
Scoil McCauley Rice NS 3-7, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-7
Carrickshock NS 8-11, Mullinavat NS 0-0
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Football Country Cup
Kilmanagh NS 4-6, Glenmore NS 1-3
JJ Kavanagh and Sons JHC Section A quarter-rinals
Barrow Rangers 2-25, Piltown 0-12
Slieverue 1-17, Emeralds 2-13

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.