Search

24/10/2021

Soccer: Kilkenny & District League fixtures

Kilkenny Soccer

Action from the Newpark v Stoneyford United FAI Junior Cup game. Both sides will be playing in the Leinster Junior Cup this weekend PICTURE: MICHAEL BROPHY

All the fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

WEDNESDAY

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Stoneyford Athletic v Evergreen Athletic, Watershed 8pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A

Spa United v East End United, 7.15pm.

FRIDAY

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Freebooters Boys v Freebooters Athletic, Watershed 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1

Spa United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Evergreen Athletic v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres league Division 1A

East End United v Highview Athletic, 1.15pm.

Evergreen Boys v Deen Celtic Boys, 4pm.

Under-15 SFAI Skechers Cup SE Region

Nurney Villa v Bridge United, 11.15am.

Moyne Rangers v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division 1

Piltown v St Pat’s.

Evergreen Athletic v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

Bridge United v Stoneyford United, 4.15pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division 2

Spa United v Lions, 12.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Under-14 SFAI Skechers Cup SE Region

Lions v Freebooters, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Bridge United Athletic v Stoneyford Athletic, 12.45pm.

Evergreen Athletic v Thomastown Athletic, 5pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A

East End United v Evergreen Boys, 11.45am.

Freebooters Boys v Spa United, Watershed 2pm.

Callan United v Deen Celtic Boys, 3.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2

Bridge Boys v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.

Stoneyford Boys v Thomastown Boys, 3pm.

Under-13 SFAI Skechers Cup SE Region

Dungarvan v Evergreen, 12.30pm.

Freebooters v Bansha Celtic, Fair Green 2pm.

Stoneyford United v St Fiacc’s, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Evergreen Athletic v Thomastown Athletic, 5pm.

Bridge United Athletic v Evergreen Boys, 5pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A

Thomastown Boys v Spa United.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2

Evergreen City v Clover United, 3.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A

Freebooters City v River Rangers, Watershed 12.30pm.

Evergreen Dynamos v Stoneyford Boys, 5pm.

Under-10 Schoolgirls’ League

Stoneyford United 1 v Piltown 1, 10.30am.

Evergreen v Freebooters, 11am.

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 11am.

Stoneyford United 2 v Piltown 2, 11.30am.

Spa United v Lions, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Evergreen x3 v Evergreen x3.

Bridge United x3 v Thomastown United x3, 10am.

Callan United x3 v Freebooters x3, 10am.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

East End United x1 v Spa United x1, 10am.

Clover United x2 v River Rangers, 11am.

Highview Athletic x2 v Lions x2, 11am.

Deen Celtic x2 v Stoneyford United x2, 11am.

SUNDAY

Leinster Junior Cup

Baltinglass Town v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Newbridge Hotspurs v Evergreen, 11am.

Arlington v Thomastown United, 11.30am.

Castlewarren Celtic v Shankill, Watershed 11.30am.

Courtown Hibs v Fort Rangers, 11.30am.

Crossbeg v Lions, 11.30am.

Dublin Celtic v Freebooters, 11.30am.

Stoneyford United v Bridge Rovers, 11.30am.

Newpark v Newlands Castle Park, 12.30pm.

Bridge United v Dingle United, 1pm.

Under-17 FAI Challenge Cup

Thomastown United v Villa (Waterford), 2pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2

Evergreen City v Freebooters City, 11am.

Under-13 SFAI Skechers Cup SE Region

Thomastown United A v Ferrybank, 3.15pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Lions Athletic v Stoneyford Athletic, 12 noon.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A

Callan Athletic v Bridge Boys, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A

Lions Boys v Thomastown City, 2pm.

MONDAY

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1

Freebooters v Deen Celtic Athletic, Watershed 7.15pm.

To continue reading this article, please register and log in.


Registration is free and you can also sign up to our newsletter to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.