Soccer: Kilkenny & District League fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny Soccer

Action from the Newpark v Stoneyford United FAI Junior Cup game. Both sides will be playing in the Leinster Junior Cup this weekend PICTURE: MICHAEL BROPHY

All the fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

WEDNESDAY

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Stoneyford Athletic v Evergreen Athletic, Watershed 8pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A

Spa United v East End United, 7.15pm.

FRIDAY

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Freebooters Boys v Freebooters Athletic, Watershed 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1

Spa United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Evergreen Athletic v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres league Division 1A

East End United v Highview Athletic, 1.15pm.

Evergreen Boys v Deen Celtic Boys, 4pm.

Under-15 SFAI Skechers Cup SE Region

Nurney Villa v Bridge United, 11.15am.

Moyne Rangers v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division 1

Piltown v St Pat’s.

Evergreen Athletic v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

Bridge United v Stoneyford United, 4.15pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division 2

Spa United v Lions, 12.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Under-14 SFAI Skechers Cup SE Region

Lions v Freebooters, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1

Bridge United Athletic v Stoneyford Athletic, 12.45pm.

Evergreen Athletic v Thomastown Athletic, 5pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A

East End United v Evergreen Boys, 11.45am.

Freebooters Boys v Spa United, Watershed 2pm.

Callan United v Deen Celtic Boys, 3.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2

Bridge Boys v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.

Stoneyford Boys v Thomastown Boys, 3pm.

Under-13 SFAI Skechers Cup SE Region

Dungarvan v Evergreen, 12.30pm.

Freebooters v Bansha Celtic, Fair Green 2pm.

Stoneyford United v St Fiacc’s, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Evergreen Athletic v Thomastown Athletic, 5pm.

Bridge United Athletic v Evergreen Boys, 5pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A

Thomastown Boys v Spa United.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2

Evergreen City v Clover United, 3.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A

Freebooters City v River Rangers, Watershed 12.30pm.

Evergreen Dynamos v Stoneyford Boys, 5pm.

Under-10 Schoolgirls’ League

Stoneyford United 1 v Piltown 1, 10.30am.

Evergreen v Freebooters, 11am.

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 11am.

Stoneyford United 2 v Piltown 2, 11.30am.

Spa United v Lions, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Evergreen x3 v Evergreen x3.

Bridge United x3 v Thomastown United x3, 10am.

Callan United x3 v Freebooters x3, 10am.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

East End United x1 v Spa United x1, 10am.

Clover United x2 v River Rangers, 11am.

Highview Athletic x2 v Lions x2, 11am.

Deen Celtic x2 v Stoneyford United x2, 11am.

SUNDAY

Leinster Junior Cup

Baltinglass Town v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Newbridge Hotspurs v Evergreen, 11am.

Arlington v Thomastown United, 11.30am.

Castlewarren Celtic v Shankill, Watershed 11.30am.

Courtown Hibs v Fort Rangers, 11.30am.

Crossbeg v Lions, 11.30am.

Dublin Celtic v Freebooters, 11.30am.

Stoneyford United v Bridge Rovers, 11.30am.

Newpark v Newlands Castle Park, 12.30pm.

Bridge United v Dingle United, 1pm.

Under-17 FAI Challenge Cup

Thomastown United v Villa (Waterford), 2pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2

Evergreen City v Freebooters City, 11am.

Under-13 SFAI Skechers Cup SE Region

Thomastown United A v Ferrybank, 3.15pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1

Lions Athletic v Stoneyford Athletic, 12 noon.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A

Callan Athletic v Bridge Boys, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A

Lions Boys v Thomastown City, 2pm.

MONDAY

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1

Freebooters v Deen Celtic Athletic, Watershed 7.15pm.