All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

@kkpeoplesport

Reporter:

@kkpeoplesport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY 

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

St Canice`s NS: St. Canice`s NS v Thomastown NS (3.30pm)  

Kilkenny CBS NS: Kilkenny CBS NS v Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm)  

Clara NS: Clara NS v Gowran NS (3.30pm)  

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C

Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Kilkenny School Project (3.30pm)  

The Model School: The Model School v Ballyragget NS (3.30pm)  

SATURDAY

St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) SHC quarter-final

Bennettsbridge: O'Loughlin Gaels v Mullinavat (12.15pm).  

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai IHC semi-finals

Nowlan Park: Tullaroan v Young Irelands (2.15pm)  

Nowlan Park: Thomastown v St Lachtain's (4.15pm)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Lisdowney (11am)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship final

Lisdowney: Fenians v Cloneen/Railyard (2pm)  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship final

Gowran: St Patrick's v Ballyhale Shamrocks (11am)  

Duggan Steel Under-15 C 13 Aside Hurling League play-off

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Naomh Moling (5pm)  

SUNDAY

St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) SHC quarter-final

Danesfort: Clara v Ballyhale Shamrocks (12 noon)  

St Canice’s Credit Union SHC semi-final

Nowlan Park: Erin’s Own v James Stephens (4pm)  

JJ Kavanagh and Sons JHC semi-final

Nowlan Park: Barrow Rangers v O'Loughlin Gaels (2pm)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A HC semi-finals

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v James Stephens (11am)  

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Galmoy/Windgap (2pm)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dunnamaggin (11am)  

Thomastown: Thomastown v Rower Inistioge (11am)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B HC quarter-final replay

Gowran: Young Irelands v Graigue Ballycallan (11am)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre MB HC semi-final

Muckalee: St Martin's v Carrickshock (11am)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Young Irelands (11.30am)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C HC quarter-final replay

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Barrow Rangers (11am)  

Kilkenny Honda Centre minor C HC semi-final

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mullinavat (2pm) 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 16 

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí V St Canice`s NS (3.30pm)  

Gowran NS: Gowran NS v Kilkenny CBS NS (3.30pm)  

Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS v St Patricks DLS (3.30pm). 

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.