All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@kkpeoplesport

Reporter:

@kkpeoplesport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

TODAY (WEDNESDAY)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Danesfort: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm),
Gowran NS: Gowran NS v Kilkenny CBS NS (3.30pm)
Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS v St Patrick’s DLS (3.30pm)
SATURDAY
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League semi-final
Moneenroe: Railyard v Dicksboro (2pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League final
TBC: Mooncoin v Lisdowney (3pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Windgap: Graigue Ballycallan v Windgap (2pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling league final
Mullinavat: Carrickshock v Slieverue (3pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Rower Inistioge (11am)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Dicksboro (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship final
Clara: Young Irelands v Dicksboro (2pm)
SUNDAY
St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) SHC semi-final
UPMC Nowlan Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship final
UPMC Nowlan Park: Conahy Shamrocks v O’Loughlin Gaels (4pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dunnamaggin (11am)
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Galmoy/Windgap (11am)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B HC semi-final
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Young Irelands (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship final
Thomastown: St Martin’s v Tullogher Rosbercon (12noon)
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League final
Jenkinstown: Emeralds v Mullinavat (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-15 C 13 Aside Hurling League play-off
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Naomh Moling (5pm).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.