All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@kkpeoplesport

Reporter:

@kkpeoplesport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY 
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Football Country Cup semi-final
TBC: Clara NS v Danesfort NS (3.30pm)
SATURDAY
AIB Leinster club intermediate football championship semi-final
Thomastown: Mullinavat (Kilkenny) v Rosenallis (Laois) at 1.30pm Ref: Eamon O Connor (Offaly)

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Under 21 A Hurling Championship quarter-finals
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dicksboro (1.30pm)
Páirc na Seamróg: Shamrocks Ballyhale v James Stephens (1.30pm)
JJ Kavanagh and sons under-21 B Hurling Championship quarter-finals
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Glenmore (12.30pm)
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Tullaroan (1pm)
Coon: St Martin’s v Piltown (1.30pm)
JJ Kavanagh and sons under-21 C Hurling Championship first round
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Emeralds (1.30pm)
Permanent TSB under-19 hurling quarter-final
Thomastown: Thomastown v Young Irelands (1.30pm)
Slieverue: Slieverue v John Lockes (1.30pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League play-off
Urlingford: Emeralds v Blacks and Whites (2pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C Championship final
TBC: Kilkenny School Project v Windgap NS
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football Final
TBC: Coon Muckalee NS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS
SUNDAY
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Larchfield: James Stephens v Dicksboro (11.30am)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship quarter-finals
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Piltown (2pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mooncoin (2pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v O'Loughlin Gaels (2pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League final
John Locke Park: Dicksboro v Dunnamaggin (2pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship quarter-finals
Muckalee: St Martin's v Kilmacow (2pm)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Erin’s Own (2pm)
Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Railyard (2pm)
Gowran: Young Irelands v Rower Inistioge (2pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League final
St John's Park: Young Irelands v St Martin’s (2pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship quarter-finals
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Barrow Rangers (11am)
Clara: Clara v Blacks and Whites (2pm)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Graignamanagh (2pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Mullinavat (2pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship quaarter-final
Kilmacow,: Kilmacow v Danesfort (2pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.