Search

18/10/2021

The Kilkenny soccer fixtures for the week

The Kilkenny soccer fixtures for the week

The following are the Kilkenny soccer fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Spa Utd v Thomastown Boys, 7.15pm.
THURSDAY
U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Spa Utd v East End Utd, 7pm.
FRIDAY
U-16 Schoolgirls League
Freebooters v Stoneyford Utd, 7pm.
U-11 Schoolboys League
Evergreen x2 v Stoneyford Utd x2, 6.30pm.
SATURDAY
U-12 Schoolgirls Division 1 League
Stoneyford Utd 1 v Evergreen City
Evergreen Utd v Freebooters AFC
Thomastown Utd 1 v Bridge United, 12.30pm.
U-12 Schoolgirls Division 2 League
Thomastown Utd 2 v Spa Utd
Evergreen Athletic v Lions, 1pm.
U-16 Schoolgirls League
Piltown v Eastend Utd
Evergreen Utd v Bridge Utd, 11am.
Lions v Evergreen City, 2pm.
U-8 Schoolboys Development
Spa Utd x1 v Deen Celtic x2, 2pm.
U-9 Schoolboys Development
Freebooters x4 v Thomastown United x3
Freebooters x2 v Paulstown 06 FC x1
Freebooters x2 v Freshford Town x1
Lions AFC x3 v Evergreen x4, 10am.
Bridge United x4 v Deen Celtic x2, 12noon.
Bridge United x4 v Clover United x2, 12noon.
Evergreen x4 v Callan Utd x3, 12.15pm.
Spa Utd x2 v East End Utd x1, 12.30pm.
Highview Athletic x2 v Stoneyford x3, 1pm.
U-11 Schoolboys League Amber
Bridge Utd x2 v Highview Athletic x2, 10.30am.
Callan Utd x2 v Freebooters x2, 11am.
Lions x2 v Thomastown Utd x2, 11.30am.
Deen Celtic x2 v Freebooters x2, 1.15pm.
U-11 Schoolboys League Black
River Rangers x1 v Stoneyford United x1, 1pm.
Evergreen x1 v Freshford Town x1, 2.30pm.
Evergreen x1 v Clover Utd x1, 2.30pm.
Spa Utd AFC v Paulstown 06 FC, 3pm.
U-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Deen Celtic Athletic v Fort Rangers FC, 10.30am.
Evergreen Athletic v Bridge Utd, 4.30pm.
U-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Highview Athletic v Evergreen Boys, 11am.
Spa United AFC v Freebooters City, 11am.
U-13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Thomastown City v Stoneyford Utd Boys, 11am.
Evergreen City v Freebooters Boys, 11am.
Deen Celtic Boys v Paulstown 06 FC, 12noon.
U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division 1
Stoneyford Utd v Thomastown Athletic, 10.30am.
River Rangers v Evergreen Athletic, 11am.
Bridge Utd Athletic v Callan Utd, 11am.
Freebooters Athletic v Deen Celtic AFC, 3pm.
U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division 1A
Paulstown 06 FC v Highview Athletic, 11am.
Thomastown Utd Boys v Evergreen Boys, 1pm.
Freebooters Boys v Bridge Utd Boys, 1pm.
Evergreen City v Fort Rangers AFC, 1pm.
U-12 SFAI Sketchers Cup SE Region
Glynn Barntown AFC v Thomastown Utd, 3pm.
U-13 SFAI Sketchers Cup SE Region
Stoneyford Utd v Peake Villa, 1pm.
SUNDAY
Junior St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division
Clover Utd v Evergreen FC A, 11am.
Freebooters B v Freebooters A, 11am.
Bridge Utd A v Highview Athletic A, 11am.
Junior Intosport.ie Division 1 League
Fort Rangers v Stoneyford Utd, 11am.
Newpark A v Callan Utd, 11am.
Ormonde Villa v Evergreen B, 11am.
FAI Youths Inter League
Waterford v Kilkenny, 2pm.
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Paulstown 06 FC v River Rangers, 11am.
Freshford Town A v Lions AFC, 11am.
Thomastown Utd B v Bridge Utd B, 2pm.
Junior Division 3 League
Brookville AFC v Newpark AFC B, 2pm.
Tullaroan v Evergreen 46, 2pm.
Junior Mock Lawlor Premier Cup
Thomastown Utd A v Deen Celtic A, 11am.
U-12 Schoolgirls Division 2 League
Stoneyford United 2 v Callan Utd, 10am.
U-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Thomastown Boys v East End Utd, 3pm.
MONDAY
U-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1
Freebooters Athletic v Callan Utd, 7.15pm.

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.