All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@kkpeoplesport

Reporter:

@kkpeoplesport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

THURSDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League final
TBC: Kilmacow v Blacks and Whites (7.30pm)
SATURDAY
Masita All-Ireland PPS junior hurling final
Banagher GAA ground: St Kieran’s College v Presentation, Athenry (1pm).
AIB Leinster club IHC final
UPMC Nowlan Park: Tullaroan (Kilkenny) v Seir Kieran (Offaly) at 1.30pm.
AIB Leinster club JHC final
Bellefield, Enniscorthy: Conahy Shamrocks v Ballygarrett Réalt no Mara at 1.30pm.
JJKavanagh and sons under-21 B Hurling Championship quarter-final
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Glenmore (12.30pm)
JJ Kavanagh and sons under-21 C Hurling Championship quarter-final
Slieverue: Slieverue v Graignamanagh (1.30pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling quarter-final
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Kilmacow (1.30pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling semi-final
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v St Martin’s (1.30pm).
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling quarter-final
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v O’Loughlin Gaels (1.30pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship quarter-final
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mooncoin (2pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship quarter-finals
Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Railyard (2pm)
Gowran: Young Irelands v Rower Inistioge (2pm)
ilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B Leaguem final
St John’s Park: Young Irelands v St Martin’s (2pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship quarter-final
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Barrow Rangers (11am)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor D football championship quarter-final
Clara: Clara v Blacks and Whites (2pm).
SUNDAY
AIB Leinster club SHC final
O’Moore Park, Portlaoise: Shamrocks of Ballyhale v St Mullins of Carlow (2pm). Referee: Sean Stack.
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Under 21 A Hurling Championship semi-final
Thomastown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (1.30pm)
JJ Kavanagh and sons under-21 B Hurling Championship semi-final
Johnstown: Lisdowney v St Lachtain’s (1pm).
JJ Kavanagh and sons under-21 C Hurling Championship semi-final
TBC: Cloneen v Carrickshock (12noon).
JJ Kavanagh and sons under-21 Roinn C HC quarter-final
Urlingford: Emeralds v James Stephens (1pm)
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship semi-finals
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Dicksboro (12noon).
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v O’Loughlin Gaels (12noon).
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship semi-final
TBC: Erin’s Own v St Martin’s (12noon)
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship semi-finals
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Graignamanagh (12noon).
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Mullinavat (12noon).

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.