The upcoming Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

The upcoming Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures:

TODAY (WEDNESDAY)

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B North
Muckalee: Coon Muckalee NS v Kilmanagh NS (3.30pm)
Urlingford: Urlingford NS v Danesfort NS (3.30pm)
Clara: Clara NS v Graigue/Skeough (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B South
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore NS v Piltown NS (3.30pm)
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Dunnamaggin NS (3.30pm)
Páirc na Seamróg: Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Kilmacow BNS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn D Group 2
Moneenroe: Clogh Moneenroe NS v Coon Muckalee NS (3.30pm)
Páirc Lachtain: Freshford NS v Johnstown NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn A League
Larchfield: Gaelscoil Osraí v Scoil McCauley Rice NS (3.30pm)
St Patricks DLS: St Patrick’s DLS v Castlecomer BNS (3.30pm)
Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C North
Jenkinstown: Conahy NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown (3.30pm)
Ballyragget: Ballyragget NS v Kilkenny CBS (3.30pm)
St John's Park: St John’s NS v Lisdowney NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C South
Windgap: Windgap NS v Rower Inistioge NS (3.30pm)
Slieverue: Slieverue NS v Mullinavat NS (3.30pm)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock NS v St Canice’s NS (3.30pm)
THURSDAY
JJ Kavanagh and sons SFC/relegtion smei-final
TBC: O'Loughlin Gaels v Clara (8pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B FC quarter-final
Muckalee: Rower Inistioge v St Martin’s (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Danesfort: Danesfort v Young Irelands (6.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)
SATURDAY
County Hurling League Division 2
Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Bennettsbridge (2pm)
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Danesfort (3.30pm)
Gowran: Young Irelands v Graigue Ballycallan (3.30pm)
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v St Martin's (11am)
Mount Leinster Rangers: Mt Leinster Rangers v Glenmore (3.30pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Carrickshock (3.30pm)
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Fenians (3.30pm)
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (3.30pm)
Muckalee: Erin’s Own v Rower Inistioge (3.30pm)
Páirc na Seamróg: Shamrocks Ballyhale v Mullinavat (3.30pm)
Clara: Clara v James Stephens (3.30pm)
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Group A
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Slieverue (3.30pm)
Cloneen: Cloneen v Conahy Shamrocks (3.30pm)
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Piltown (3.30pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A FC semi-final
TBC: Kilmacow v Dicksboro (11am)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C FC final
The Rower: Glenmore v Graignamanagh (2pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Erins Own (10.45am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v St Patrick's (2.30pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Graigue Ballycallan (2.30pm)
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Glenmore (7pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group C
Coon: St Martin's v Clara (2.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group DA
Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Shamrocks Ballyhale (2.30pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Kilmoganny (2.30pm)
Páirc na Seamróg: Shamrocks Ballyhale v Carrickshock (2.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Slieverue (2pm)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Tullaroan (2.30pm)
Slieverue: Slieverue v Tullaroan (2.30pm)
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Dicksboro (2.30pm)
Mullinavat: Danesfort v Mullinavat (2.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Railyard (2.30pm)
Moneenroe: Railyard v Blacks and Whites (2.30pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Conahy Shamrocks (2.30pm)
Moneenroe: Railyard v Fenians (2.30pm)
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Conahy Shamrocks (2.30pm)
SUNDAY
Alliance National Hurling League quarter-final
UPMC Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Waterford (2pm). Ref: Alan Kelly (Galway).
JJ Kavanagh and sons JFL, Group B
Moneenroe: Railyard V Kilmacow (11am)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Dr Tierney Park: Barrow Rangers v Graignamanagh (11.30am)
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Danesfort: Danesfort v Slieverue (7pm)
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 18
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B North
Graigue/Skeough: Graigue/Skeough V Gowran NS (3.30pm)
Tom Ryall Park: Kilmanagh NS v Clara NS (3.30pm)
Danesfort: Danesfort NS v Coon Muckalee NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B South
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin NS v Scoil Phádraig, Ballyhale (3.30pm)
Kilmacow: Kilmacow BNS v Glenmore NS (3.30pm)
Piltown: Piltown NS v Mooncoin Schools (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn D Group 1
St John's Park: The Model School v St Patricks DLS (3.30pm)
Tullaroan: Tullaroan NS v Galmoy NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn D Group 2
Muckalee: Coon Muckalee NS v Freshford NS (3.30pm)
Larchfield: Gaelscoil Osraí v Clogh Moneenroe NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn A League
Canon Kearns Park: Castlecomer BNS v Thomastown NS (3.30pm)
Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS v St Patrick’s DLS (3.30pm)
St Canice’s NS: St Canice`s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C North
Kilkenny CBS: Kilkenny CBS v St John’s NS (3.30pm)
Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Ballyragget NS (3.30pm)
Lisdowney: Lisdowney NS v Conahy NS (3.30pm)
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C South
St Canice`s NS: St Canice`s NS v Bennettsbridge NS (3.30pm)
The Rower Mixed NS, Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge NS v Carrickshock NS (3.30pm)
Mullinavat: Mullinavat NS v Windgap NS (3.30pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.