Search

21/10/2021

All the GAA fixtures and results

Arrangements for Nowlan Park on Sunday: Kilkenny v Offaly

Arrangements for Nowlan Park on Sunday: Kilkenny v Offaly

Stewards to report at 12.15pm; Admission €13, Concessions €5

Stiles - Hebron Road: Juvenile and passes stiles 6 and 10; Students and Pensioners stiles 8 and 12

Season Tickets stiles 15 and 16; O’Loughlin Road: Juvenile and passes stile 26 and 30; Students and Pensioners stiles 28; Season Tickets stile 26.

Monday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Cloneen (6pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Rower Inistioge (6.30pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Lachtain’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Ballycomey: Erin’s Own v Emeralds (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Thomastown: Thomastown v John Lockes (6.30pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Larchfield: James Stephens v Graigue Ballycallan (6.30pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Lisdowney (6.30pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Mooncoin (6.30pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Glenmore: Glenmore v The Harps (6.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Coon: St Martin’s v St. Patrick’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Conahy Shamrocks (6.30pm)

Ref: Patrick Dunphy

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Fenians (6.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Tullogher Rosbercon (6.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Tuesday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Larchfield: James Stephens v Danesfort (6.30pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Dunnamaggin (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Wednesday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.L.

Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Windgap (7pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Educational Supplies Schools H.L. (4pm)

St. John`s NS v St. Patricks DLS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Clara NS

Freshford NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Kilkenny CBS v Ballyhale NS

Toymaster Roinn B Schools H.L. (4pm)

Piltown NS v Kilmanagh NS

Bennettsbridge NS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS

Thomastown NS v Urlingford NS

Mooncoin NS v Castlecomer NS

Rower Inistioge NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown NS

Top Oil Roinn C Schools H.L. (4pm)

Johnstown NS v Coon Muckalee NS

Galmoy NS v Conahy NS

Tullaroan NS v Ballyragget NS

Lisdowney NS v Clogh Mooneenroe NS

St. Patricks DLS v St. Canice`s NS

Gowran NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Danesfort NS v Kilkenny CBS

Slieverue NS v Mullinavat NS

Glenmore NS v Graignamanagh NS

Carrickshock NS v Kilmacow NS

Development Squads (6.30pm)

St. Kieran’s College, Under-14 North Hurling

Clara, Under-14 Central Hurling

Thomastown, Under-14 South Hurling

Freshford, Under-15 North Hurling

Ballyhale, Under-15 South Hurling

Palmerstown, Under-16 North Hurling

Mullinavat, Under-16 South Hurling

Thursday

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.L.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mullinavat (7pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC

Ballycomey: Erin’s Own v Lisdowney (6.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Friday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Emeralds (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.

Threecastles: O’Loughlin Gaels v Threecastles (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v The Harps (6.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Saturday

Leinster M.F.C.

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wexford (3pm)

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L.

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Thomastown (6pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Muckalee: Muckalee v Railyard (6pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Larchfield: James Stephens v Mooncoin (6pm)

Ref: John Direen

Ballycomey: Erin’s Own v Glenmore (6pm)

Ref: John Guinan

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons I F.L.

Danesfort: Danesfort v Graignamanagh (6pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Conahy Sham-

rocks (6pm)

Ref: John Walsh

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J F.L.

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Graigue Ballycallan (6pm)

Ref: Gerry Rafter

Windgap: Windgap v Young Irelands (6pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.

Clara: Clara v St. Patrick’s (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v John Lockes (10.30am)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Mooncoin: Danesfort v Rower Inistioge (10.30am)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Mooncoin: Danesfort v John Lockes (11.30am)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Mooncoin: Rower Inistioge v Mooncoin (11.30am)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Mooncoin: John Lockes v Rower Inistioge (12.30pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Danesfort (12.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Palmerstown: Slieverue v St Martin’s (10.30am)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Glenmore (10.30am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Palmerstown: Glenmore v Conahy Shamrocks (11.30am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Palmerstown: St Martin’s v Dicksboro (11.30am)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Slieverue (12.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Palmerstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Martin’s (12.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Palmerstown: Slieverue v Conahy Shamrocks (1.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Palmerstown: St Martin’s v Glenmore (1.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Palmerstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro (2.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Palmerstown: Glenmore v Slieverue (2.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Tom Ryall Park: James Stephens v St Fiacre’s (10.30am)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Kilmacow

(10.30am)

Ref: Peter Burke

Tom Ryall Park: James Stephens v Kilmacow (11.30am)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Tom Ryall Park: St Fiacre’s v Graigue Ballycallan (11.30am)

Ref: Peter Burke

Tom Ryall Park: Kilmacow v St Fiacre’s (12.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v James Stephens(12.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Clara: Clara v Thomastown (10.30am)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Clara: O’Loughlin Gaels v St Lachtain’s (10.30am)

Ref: John Minogue

Clara: St Lachtain’s v Clara (11.30am)

Ref: John Minogue

Clara: O’Loughlin Gaels v Thomastown (11.30am)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Clara: Clara v O’Loughlin Gaels (12.30pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Clara: Thomastown v St Lachtain’s (12.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Sunday

Allianz Hurling League

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Offaly (2.30pm)

Ref: Anthony Stapleton

Leinster Club Under-16 League Final

Nowlan Park: Rower Inistioge v O’Loughlin Gaels

(12.30pm)

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J F.L.

Callan: John Lockes v Railyard (11am)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Muckalee: Muckalee v Tullogher Rosbercon (11am)

Ref: John Guinan

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Carrickshock (11am)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling S/Finals

Thomastown: Winner of D v Winner of A (11am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Thomastown: Winner of B v Winner of C (11am)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Final at 12.30pm

KILKENNY GAA RESULTS www.kilkennygaa.ie

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L.

Thomastown 2-10, Muckalee 1-8

Erin’s Own 3-10, Mooncoin 1-12

Kilmoganny 2-10, James Stephens 1-11

J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County J H.L.

Mt Leinster Rangers 3-14, James Stephens 4--6

Bennettsbridge 1-13, Dunnamaggin 0-15

J.J, Kavanagh and Sons J F.C.L.

Railyard 3-8, Clara 0-4

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.

St Lachtain’s 5-18, Threecastles 0-5

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-15, Barrow Rangers 1-12

St. Patrick’s 2-14, Dicksboro 0-7

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Emeralds 0-17, Dicksboro 1-10

Erin’s Own 3-16, Barrow Rangers 3-7

Bennettsbridge 2-18, St Lachtain’s 2-11

James Stephens 1-16, John Lockes 1-7

Graigue Ballycallan 2-18, Kilmacow 2-16

St Fiacre’s 4-16, Glenmore 1-8

Mooncoin 6-13, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16

The Harps 2-12, Galmoy/Windgap 2-12

St. Patrick’s 0-17, Piltown 2-7

Mullinavat 3-10, Fenians 0-12

Conahy Shamrocks 4-11, St Martin’s 2-9

Dicksboro 4-13, Danesfort 4-12

Young Irelands 4-11, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13

Cloneen 2-10, James Stephens 1-10

Thomastown 2-16, Clara 2-12

Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League

Dicksboro 3-12, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-7

Rower Inistioge 7-15, Glenmore 2-8

St Lachtain’s 4-24, Mooncoin 3-5

James Stephens 4-12, Erin’s Own 3-6

Thomastown 0-18, Kilmacow 4-2

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-8, Clara 1-12

St Fiacre’s 2-8, Bennettsbridge 1-10

Danesfort 4-12, Mullinavat 2-9

Galmoy/Windgap 1-15, Barrow Rangers 1-5

Conahy Shamrocks 4-5, Lisdowney 1-11

Piltown 2-8, John Lockes 1-8

St. Patrick’s 1-13, Tullogher Rosbercon 3-7

Fenians 1-25, Dicksboro 1-5

Dunnamaggin 2-12, James Stephens 0-5

Tullaroan 2-12, Young Irelands 2-9

Carrickshock 6-16, Cloneen 2-4

Slieverue 6-10, Emeralds 4-13

Slieverue 0-17, Cloneen 2-0

James Stephens 3-12, Mooncoin 3-5

Graigue Ballycallan 5-7, St Fiacre’s 1-8

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13, Bennettsbridge 0-13

Danesfort 3-16, John Lockes 3-7

Conahy Shamrocks 9-19, Mullinavat 2-9

Galmoy/Windgap 4-19, Piltown 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.C.

Dicksboro 2-8, James Stephens 2-5

Glenmore 2-5, John Lockes 0-6

Piltown 3-11, Mooncoin 4-2

Danesfort 7-17, Carrickshock 1-2

James Stephens 4-6, Mullinavat 2-3

Educational Supplies Schools H.L.

Ballyhale NS 4-7, Freshford NS 1-3

Kilkenny CBS 7-11, St. John`s NS 2-2

St. Canice`s NS 6-8, Clara NS 1-4

Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-6 Gaelscoil Osraí, 5-7

Toymaster Roinn B H.L.

Thomastown NS 2-5, Castlecomer NS 1-4

Kilmanagh NS 3-10, Mooncoin NS 0-4

Goresbridge/Paulstown NS 3-9, Urlingford NS 2-1

Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5, Piltown NS 3-2

Rower Inistioge NS 3-9, Bennettsbridge NS 1-8

Top Oil Roinn C H.L

Coon Muckalee NS 7-5, Galmoy NS 6-5

Clogh Mooneenroe NS 5-4, Johnstown NS 1-4

Kilmacow NS 4-3, Slieverue NS 6-0

Graig NS 3-7, Carrickshock NS 1-0

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.