Return of games- This week's Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

Return of games- This week's Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

THURSDAY

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior B Hurling League
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Barrow Rangers, 7.45pm.
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v James Stephens, 7.45pm.
Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League
Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Blacks and Whites, 7.45pm.


FRIDAY

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior B Hurling League
Páirc Lachtain: St Martin's v St Lachtain's, 8pm.

SATURDAY

Allianz National Hurling League
Cusack Park, Ennis: Clare v Kilkenny, 3pm.

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior A Hurling League
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Mullinavat, 7pm.

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior B Hurling League
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Conahy Shamrocks, 7pm.

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Páirc na Seamróg: Shamrocks Ballyhale v Emeralds, 7pm.
Johnstown: Fenians v Galmoy, 7pm.
Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh v Threecastles, 7pm.

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League
Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Slieverue, 7pm.
Clara: Clara v Kilmacow, 7pm.

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior E Hurling League
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Erin’s Own, 7pm.
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v O'Loughlin Gaels, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship 2020 final
MW Hire Dunmore: Carrickshock v Clara, 5pm.

SUNDAY

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior A Hurling League
Gowran: Young Irelands v Carrickshock, 2pm.
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Thomastown, 2pm.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v O'Loughlin Gaels, 2pm.

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Cloneen: Cloneen v Piltown, 2pm.

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Barrow Rangers, 7pm.

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior E Hurling League
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Bennettsbridge, 2pm.
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Danesfort, 2pm.

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior F Hurling League
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Conahy Shamrocks, 2pm.
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Dunnamaggin, 6.30pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Carlow Town Hurling Club, 7pm.

MONDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O'Loughlin Gaels, 7pm.
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Bennettsbridge, 7pm.
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Young Irelands, 7pm.
Mount Leinster Rangers: Mt Leinster Rangers v Naas, 7pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Piltown, 7pm.
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Mullinavat, 7pm.
Coon: St Martin's v Tullaroan, 7pm.
Thomastown: Thomastown v Clara, 7pm.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Blacks and Whites/Slieverue, 7.30pm.
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v The Harps, 7pm.
Urlingford: Emeralds v Galmoy/Windgap, 7pm.
Danesfort: Danesfort v Fenians, 7pm.
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Graigue Ballycallan, 7pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Naomh Bríd, 7pm.
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Barrow Rangers, 7pm.
Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain's v Graignamanagh, 7pm.
Páirc na Seamróg: Shamrocks Ballyhale v St. Patrick's, 7pm.
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Ballinkillen, 7pm.
St John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens, 7pm.
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Burren Rangers, 7pm.
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Naomh Eoin, 7pm.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.