Search

02 Dec 2021

2020 Senior Football Championship Final the standout in this weekends Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

2020 Senior Football  Championship Final the standout in this week's Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

THURSDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) SHL Division 1 Group A

Clara: Clara v James Stephens, 8pm.
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Tullaroan, 8pm.

Group B (8pm)

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Shamrocks Ballyhale.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Lisdowney.


Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai SHL Division 2 Group A (8pm)

Johnstown: Fenians v Carrickshock.
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Glenmore.
Gowran: Young Irelands v John Lockes.

Group B (8pm)

Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Danesfort.
Thomastown: Thomastown v O’Loughlin Gaels, 8pm.
Coon: St Martin’s v Dunnamaggin.


JJ Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL Group A

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Kilmacow, 8pm.
Piltown: Piltown v St Patrick’s, 8pm.
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Slieverue, 8pm.

Group B

Windgap: Windgap v Blacks and Whites, 8pm.
Galmoy: Galmoy v Mooncoin, 8pm.
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Emeralds, 8pm.

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group B

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Carrigeen, 8pm.

Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League

Gowran: Young Irelands v Carrickshock, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v John Lockes, 8pm.

FRIDAY

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Coon: St Martin’s v Barrow Rangers, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-13 HL Roinn A
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7pm.
James Park: Dicksboro v James Stephens, 7pm.
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Shamrocks Ballyhale, 7pm.

Roinn A1 (7pm)

Gowran: Young Irelands v Danesfort.
Piltown: Piltown v Graigue-Ballycallan.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Thomastown.
Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Dunnamaggin.

Roinn B (7pm)

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Carrickshock.
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Glenmore.
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v St Martin’s.
James Park: Dicksboro v Lisdowney.

Roinn C Group A (7pm)

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Conahy Shamrocks.
Urlingford: Emeralds v Ballinkillen.
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Bagenalstown Gaels GAA.
Slieverue: Slieverue v Mt Leinster Rangers.

Roinn C Group B (7pm)

Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Graignamanagh.
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Setanta Carlow.
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Burren Rangers.

Clara: Clara v Carlow Town Hurling Club.

Duggan Steel Under-13 - 13-a-side HL Group A (7pm)

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Danesfort.
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Fenians.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v John Lockes.
Thomastown: Thomastown v Naomh Moling.

Group B

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Bennettsbridge, 7pm.
Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Young Irelands, 7pm.

SATURDAY

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Senior Football Championship Final 2020
UPMC Nowlan Park: Mullinavat v Mooncoin, 2pm.


JJ Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate Football Championship Final 2020
MW Hire Dunmore: Glenmore v Thomastown, 6pm.


J.J. Kavanagh Junior Football Championship Final 2020
John Locke Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Carrickshock, 3pm.


St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Bennettsbridge, 7pm.

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B
Urlingford: Emeralds v Cloneen, 7pm.
John Locke Park, John Lockes v Shamrocks Ballyhale, 7pm.

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group A
Slieverue: Slieverue v Clara, 7pm.
Coon: St Martin’s v St Patrick’s, 7pm.


JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Dicksboro, 7pm.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Rower Inistioge, 7pm.


JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Blacks and Whites, 7pm.


Duggan Steel U13 - 13 aside Hurling League Group A
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Piltown, 7pm.

Group B
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v St Martin’s, 4pm.

SUNDAY

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling League Section B
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Clara, 7pm.
Páirc na Seamróg: Shamrocks Ballyhale v James Stephens, 7pm.
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Dicksboro, 7pm.


JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Young Irelands, 2pm.


Group B
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Mooncoin, 2pm.
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Tullaroan, 2pm.


J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Bennettsbridge, 2pm.
Danesfort: Danesfort v Dicksboro, 2pm.


Group B
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v St Martin’s, 2pm.
Tullogher; Tullogher Rosbercon v Glenmore, 2pm.


Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A
Galmoy: Galmoy v Graignamanagh, 2pm.
Windgap: Windgap v Fenians, 2pm.


Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group B
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Mooncoin, 7pm.


JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Lisdowney, 2pm.
Thomastown; Thomastown v Graigue Ballycallan, 7pm.


JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A
Piltown: Piltown v Tullogher Rosbercon, 7pm.


Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Naas 4.30pm


Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Naomh Bríd, 7pm.


Duggan Steel U13 - 13 aside Hurling League Group B
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro, 11am.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.