Search our Archive

27/07/2021

This weeks Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

This weeks Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

Wed 23 Jun


Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group A 

Venue: Pairc na Ratha, (Round 2), Glenmore V Young Irelands 20:00


Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League 

Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, (Round 2), James Stephens Green V Erins Own 19:00
Venue: Hugginstown, (Round 2), Carrickshock V James Stephens Red 19:00
Venue: Palmerstown, (Round 2), Dicksboro Maroon V Dicksboro White 19:30


U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Venue: Thomastown, (Round 2), Thomastown V Glenmore 19:00,
Venue: Danesfort, (Round 2), Danesfort V St Martin's 19:00,
Venue: Piltown, (Round 2), Piltown V St Lachtain's 19:30,
Venue: Tullogher, (Round 2), Tullogher Rosbercon V Burren Rangers 19:30,


U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Venue: Galmoy, (Round 2), Galmoy/Windgap V St. Patrick's 19:00,
Venue: Clara, (Round 2), Clara V Mt Leinster Rangers 19:00,
Venue: Inistioge, (Round 2), Rower Inistioge V John Lockes 19:00,
Venue: Mooncoin, (Round 2), Mooncoin V Graignamanagh 19:00,


Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A,

Venue: Slieverue, (Round 2), Slieverue V Tullaroan 19:00,
Venue: Bennettsbridge, (Round 2), Bennettsbridge V Cloneen/Railyard 19:00,
Venue: Piltown, (Round 2), Piltown V Shamrocks Ballyhale 19:00,
Venue: Lisdowney, (Round 2), Lisdowney V Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 19:00


Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Venue: Paulstown, (Round 2), Barrow Rangers V Setanta Carlow 19:00,
Venue: Coon, (Round 2), St Martin's V Emeralds 19:00,                                                                                              Venue: Jenkinstown, (Round 2), Conahy Shamrocks V Naomh Br�d 19:00


Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

Venue: Johnstown, (Round 2), Fenians V Carlow Town \ Setanta 19:00,
Venue: Gowran, (Round 2), Young Irelands V Naomh Moling 19:00,
 Venue: Mullinavat, (Round 2), Mullinavat V O'Loughlin Gaels 19:30,

Thu 24 Jun


St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

Venue: Clara, (Round 2), Bennettsbridge V Clara 19:30,
Venue: Larchfield, (Round 2), James Stephens V Erins Own 20:00


St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group B

Venue: Lisdowney, (Round 2), Lisdowney V Graigue Ballycallan 20:00,
Venue: Pairc na Seamrog, (Round 2), Shamrocks Ballyhale V Mullinavat 20:00,                                                             Venue: Inistioge, (Round 2), Rower Inistioge V Dicksboro 20:00


Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group A

 Venue: Hugginstown, (Round 2), Carrickshock V Conahy Shamrocks 20:00


Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B

Venue: Dunnamaggin, (Round 2), Dunnamaggin V St Lachtain's 20:00,
Venue: Danesfort, (Round 2), Danesfort V Thomastown 20:00,
Venue: St. John's Park, (Round 2), O'Loughlin Gaels V St Martin's 20:00


J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

Venue: Ballyragget, (Round 2), St. Patrick's V Tullogher Rosbercon 20:00,
Venue: Kilmacow, (Round 2), Kilmacow V Barrow Rangers 20:00,                                                                                         Venue: Slieverue, (Round 2), Slieverue V Cloneen 20:00


J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B

Venue: Urlingford, (Round 2), Emeralds V Windgap 20:00,
 Venue: Tom Walsh Park, (Round 2), Blacks and Whites V Galmoy 20:00,
 Venue: Mooncoin, (Round 2), Mooncoin V Graignamanagh 20:00,


Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

Venue: Gowran, (Round 2), Young Irelands V Naas 19:30


Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

Venue: John Locke Park, (Round 2), John Lockes V Blacks and Whites 18:30,

Fri 25 Jun

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

Venue: St. John's Park, (Round 2), O'Loughlin Gaels V Dicksboro 19:00,
Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, (Round 2), James Stephens V John Lockes 19:00,
Venue: Pairc na Seamrog, (Round 2), Shamrocks Ballyhale V Erins Own 19:00


Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

Venue: Tom Ryall Park, (Round 2), Graigue Ballycallan V Mooncoin 19:00,
Venue: Thomastown, (Round 2), Thomastown V Young Irelands 19:00,
Venue: Danesfort, (Round 2), Danesfort V Rower Inistioge 19:00,                                                                                     Venue: Dunnamaggin, (Round 2), Dunnamaggin V Piltown 19:00


Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

Venue: Lisdowney, (Round 2), Lisdowney V Galmoy/Windgap 19:00
Venue: Hugginstown, (Round 2), Carrickshock V Dicksboro 19:00


Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Venue: Kilmacow, (Round 2), Kilmacow V Mt Leinster Rangers 19:00,                                                                                Venue: Jenkinstown, (Round 2), Conahy Shamrocks V Slieverue 19:00,
Venue: St. John's Park, (Round 2), O'Loughlin Gaels V Ballinkillen 19:00,
Venue: Paulstown, (Round 2), Barrow Rangers V Emeralds 19:30


Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Venue: Tullaroan, (Round 2), Tullaroan V Carlow Town Hurling Club 19:00,                                                                   Venue: Clara, (Round 2), Clara V Naomh Br�d 19:00,                                                                                                   Venue: Pairc Lachtain, (Round 2), St Lachtain's V Setanta Carlow 19:00,


Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Venue: Mullinavat, (Round 2), Mullinavat V Burren Rangers 19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 - 13 aside Hurling League Group A 

Venue: Johnstown, (Round 2), Fenians V Thomastown 19:00,
 Venue: Dunnamaggin, (Round 2), Dunnamaggin V Naomh Moling 19:00,
 Venue: Piltown, (Round 2), Piltown V Mooncoin 19:00,


Duggan Steel U13 - 13 aside Hurling League Group B

Venue: Inistioge, (Round 2), Rower Inistioge V Naomh Eoin 19:00,
Venue: Bennettsbridge, (Round 2), Bennettsbridge V Cloneen/Railyard 19:00,

Sat 26 Jun


St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

Venue: Tullaroan, (Round 2), Tullaroan V O'Loughlin Gaels 19:00,


Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group A

Venue: John Locke Park, (Round 2), John Lockes V Fenians 19:00,


J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

Venue: Thomastown, (Round 3), Thomastown V Carrickshock 19:00,
 Venue: Tom Ryall Park, (Round 3), Graigue Ballycallan V St. Patrick's 19:00,                                                                        Venue: Jenkinstown, (Round 3), Conahy Shamrocks V Barrow Rangers 19:00,


J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B

Venue: Mooncoin, (Round 3), Mooncoin V Dunnamaggin 19:00,                                                                                   Venue: Pairc Lachtain, (Round 3), St Lachtain's V James Stephens 19:00,                                                                   Venue: Muckalee, (Round 3), St Martin's V Tullogher Rosbercon 19:00,


J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A

Venue: Bennettsbridge, (Round 3), Bennettsbridge V Erins Own 19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B

Venue: Danesfort, (Round 3), Danesfort V O'Loughlin Gaels 19:00,


J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A

Venue: Tom Walsh Park, (Round 3), Blacks and Whites V Piltown 19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group B

Venue: Mullinavat, (Round 1), Mullinavat V Dicksboro 19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

 Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, (Round 2), James Stephens V St. Patrick's 14:00,


Duggan Steel U13 - 13 aside Hurling League Group A

  Venue: John Locke Park, (Round 2), John Lockes V Barrow Rangers 11:15,
 Venue: Danesfort, (Round 2), Danesfort V Erins Own 14:00,


Duggan Steel U13 - 13 aside Hurling League Group B

 Venue: Muckalee, (Round 2), St Martin's V Blacks and Whites 15:00,
 Venue: Gowran, (Round 2), Young Irelands V James Stephens 17:00,

Sun 27 Jun

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B

Venue: St. John's Park, (Round 3), O'Loughlin Gaels V Mullinavat 19:00,


J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A

Venue: Bennettsbridge, (Round 3), Bennettsbridge V Danesfort 19:00,


Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B

Venue: Piltown, (Round 3), Piltown V Emeralds 14:00,
 Venue: Cloneen, (Round 3), Cloneen V John Lockes 14:00,


Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A

Venue: Threecastles, (Round 3), Threecastles V Galmoy 14:00,
 Venue: Dr Tierney Park, (Round 3), Graignamanagh V Windgap 14:00,


Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group A

Venue: Kilmacow, (Round 3), Kilmacow V Slieverue 14:00,
 Venue: Clara, (Round 3), Clara V St Martin's 14:00,


Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group B

Venue: Paulstown, (Round 3), Barrow Rangers V Blacks and Whites 14:00,
Venue: Mooncoin, (Round 3), Mooncoin V James Stephens 14:00,


J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A

Venue: Palmerstown, (Round 3), Dicksboro V Mooncoin 19:00,


J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B

Venue: Lisdowney, (Round 3), Lisdowney V Thomastown 19:00,


J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A

Venue: Dunnamaggin, (Round 3), Dunnamaggin V Conahy Shamrocks 19:00,


J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group B

Venue: Pairc Lachtain, (Round 1), St Lachtain's V Glenmore 19:00,


Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Venue: James Park, (Round 3), Dicksboro V Barrow Rangers 19:00,

Mon 28 Jun


Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

Venue: Gowran, (Round 3), Young Irelands V Naas 19:30,
Venue: Tullogher, (Round 3), Tullogher Rosbercon V Dicksboro 19:30,
 Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, (Round 3), James Stephens V O'Loughlin Gaels 19:30,


Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Venue: Thomastown, (Round 3), Thomastown V Mullinavat 19:00,
 Venue: Coon, (Round 3), St Martin's V Piltown 19:00,
Venue: Mooncoin, (Round 3), Mooncoin V Tullaroan 19:00,
 Venue: Dunnamaggin, (Round 3), Dunnamaggin V Rower Inistioge 19:00,                                                                        Venue: Tom Walsh Park, (Round 3), Blacks and Whites/Slieverue V Clara 19:00,


Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

Venue: Canon Kearns Park, (Round 3), Erins Own V Galmoy/Windgap 19:00,
 Venue: Johnstown, (Round 3), Fenians V Graigue Ballycallan 19:00,
 Venue: Danesfort, (Round 3), Danesfort V Glenmore 19:00,
Venue: Kilmacow, (Round 3), Kilmacow V The Harps 19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Venue: TBC, (Round 3), Bagenalstown Gaels GAA V Naomh Brid 19:00,
 Venue: Jenkinstown, (Round 3), Conahy Shamrocks V John Lockes 19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Venue: Pairc Lachtain, (Round 3), St Lachtain's V Shamrocks Ballyhale 19:00,
Venue: Cloneen, (Round 3), Cloneen/Railyard V St. Patrick's 19:00,
 Venue: Dr Tierney Park, (Round 3), Graignamanagh V Naomh Moling 19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

Venue: Lisdowney, (Round 3), Lisdowney V O'Loughlin Gaels 19:00,
 Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, (Round 3), James Stephens V Carrickshock 19:00,
 Venue: Kilbride G.F.C., (Round 3), Burren Rangers V Naomh Eoin 19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

Venue: Pairc na Ratha, (Round 2), Glenmore V Tullogher Rosbercon 19:30,

Tue 29 Jun

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

Venue: Pairc na Ratha, (Round 2), Glenmore V Erins Own 19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

Venue: Lisdowney, (Round 1), Lisdowney V Burren Rangers 19:30,

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.