Search

04 Dec 2021

Kilkenny GAA- Weekend's Fixtures

Kilkenny GAA- Weekend's Fixtures

Hurling 

FRIDAY

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League
James Stephens Red v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7.30pm
Dicksboro Maroon v Naas, 7.30pm
Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League
St. Patrick’s v Lisdowney, 7.30pm
Tullogher Rosbercon v St Martin’s, 7.30pm
James Stephens v Carrickshock, 7.30pm

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Slieverue v Kilmacow, 7.30pm
Emeralds v Mt Leinster Rangers, 7.30pm
O’Loughlin Gaels v Bagenalstown Gaels GAA, 7.30pm
Barrow Rangers v Conahy Shamrocks, 7.30pm

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Mullinavat v St Lachtain’s, 7.30pm
Clara v Setanta Carlow, 7.30pm
Tullaroan v Graignamanagh, 7.30pm
Naomh Brid v Burren Rangers, 7.30pm

Duggan Steel U13 - 13 aside Hurling League Group A
Piltown v Naomh Moling, 7.30pm
Erin’s Own v Fenians, 7.30pm
Dunnamaggin v John Lockes, 7.30pm
Mooncoin v Barrow Rangers, 7.30pm
Thomastown v Danesfort, 7.30pm

Duggan Steel U13 - 13 aside Hurling League Group B
Rower Inistioge v Young Irelands, 7.30pm
Blacks and Whites v Dicksboro, 7.30pm
Bennettsbridge v Naomh Eoin, 7.30pm

SATURDAY

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
St. Patrick’s v Young Irelands, 2pm.
Mullinavat v O’Loughlin Gaels, 2pm.

JJ Kavanagh and Son Junior B Hurling Championship
Barrow Rangers v St Martin’s, 2pm.
Tullogher Rosbercon v Conahy Shamrocks, 2pm.

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Graignamanagh v John Lockes, 6.30pm

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling Championship
James Stephens v St. Patrick’s, 6.30pm
Barrow Rangers v Clara, 6.30pm

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior E Hurling Championship
Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney, 2pm.
Mooncoin v Rower Inistioge, 2pm.

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior F Hurling Championship
Dunnamaggin v Mullinavat, 6.30pm
Piltown v Blacks and Whites, 6.30pm
Conahy Shamrocks v Glenmore, 6.30pm
St Lachtain’s v Dicksboro, 6.30pm

Duggan Steel U13 A Hurling League
John Lockes v Dicksboro, Danesfort, 7.30pm

SUNDAY

All Ireland Senior Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Kilkenny v Cork, Croke Park, 3.30pm

U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Danesfort v Burren Rangers, 10.00am

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League
Glenmore v Lisdowney, 12pm.

MONDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Mullinavat v Piltown, 7.30pm
Tullaroan v Rower Inistioge, 7.30pm
Clara v St Martin’s, 7.30pm
Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin, 7.30pm
Blacks and Whites/Slieverue v Thomastown, 7.30pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Fenians v Erin’s Own, 7.30pm
Galmoy/Windgap v Kilmacow, 7.30pm
Graigue Ballycallan v The Harps, 7.30pm
Glenmore v Emeralds, 7.30pm

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Emeralds v Bagenalstown Gaels GAA, Urlingford, 7.30pm

Duggan Steel U13 - 13 aside Hurling League Group B
Cloneen/Railyard v James Stephens, 7.30pm

TUESDAY

Duggan Steel U13 - 13 aside Hurling League Group B
Young Irelands v Naomh Eoin, 7.30pm

Camogie

FRIDAY

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior League Group A

Conahy v St Brigid’s, 7.30pm

SATURDAY

Intermediate All Ireland Championship
Kilkenny v Cork, John Locke Park, Callan, 5.00pm

SUNDAY

Tesco Ireland Minor A All Ireland Championship
Kilkenny v Wexford, Thomastown, 2.00pm

Iverk Produce Junior C League Round 5
Mooncoin v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 5.30pm
Barrow Rangers v Tullaroan, 5.30pm
St Martin’s v Carrickshock, 5.30pm

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.