Search

29 Jun 2022

This week's Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

This week's Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

Thursday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Quarter-Final
Piltown V Mooncoin, Piltown, 7.15pm

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Glenmore V Cloneen, Pairc na Ratha, 7.30pm

Friday

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B
Kilmacow V Windgap, Kilmacow, 7.30pm

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A
Blacks and Whites V Shamrocks Ballyhale, Tom Walsh Park, 8pm

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Piltown V O'Loughlin Gaels, Piltown, 7pm
Shamrocks Ballyhale V Barrow Rangers, Pairc na Seamrog, 7.30pm
Rower Inistioge V Naas, Inistioge, 7.30pm
Danesfort V Dicksboro, Danesfort, 7.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Mooncoin V Erins Own, Mooncoin, 7.30pm
Galmoy/Windgap V Carrickshock, Windgap, 7.30pm
Dunnamaggin V Graigue Ballycallan, Dunnamaggin, 7.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
James Stephens V Bagenalstown Gaels, Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, 7.30pm
Mullinavat V Kilmacow, Mullinavat, 7.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Blacks and Whites V St Lachtain's, Tom Walsh Park, 6.45pm
Graignamanagh V Burren Rangers, Dr Tierney Park, 7.30pm
St. Patrick's V Naomh Bríd, Ballyragget, 7.30pm
Emeralds V Naomh Eoin, Emeralds, 7.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Bennettsbridge V Naomh Moling, Bennettsbridge, 7.30pm
Lisdowney V Ballinkillen, Lisdowney, 7.30pm
Clara V Setanta Carlow, Clara, 7.30pm

Saturday

St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1 Group A
James Stephens V Mullinavat, Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, 5pm

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling Paddy Cahill Quarter-Final
Ballinkillen V Blacks and Whites, Ballinkillen, 5pm

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A
Graigue Ballycallan V Tullaroan, Tom Ryall Park, 7pm

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B
Young Irelands V Thomastown, Gowran, 7pm

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A
Barrow Rangers V Tullogher Rosbercon, Paulstown, 11.30am

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B
Galmoy V Emeralds, Galmoy, 7pm

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A
Cloneen V Slieverue, Cloneen, 7pm

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Slieverue V Rower Inistioge, Slieverue, 7.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League 13 a side
Mooncoin V Danesfort, Mooncoin, 7.30pm
Young Irelands V Piltown, Gowran, 7.30pm
John Lockes V St Martin's, John Locke Park, 7.30pm
James Stephens V Shamrocks Ballyhale, Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, 7.30pm

Sunday

Senior County League Division 2 Semi-Final
Lisdowney V Erins Own, Lisdowney, 2pm

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A
Shamrocks Ballyhale V John Lockes, Pairc Na Seamrog, 7pm

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group A
Thomastown V Rower Inistioge, Thomastown, 11.30am
Clara V Dicksboro, Clara, 11.30am

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A
Mooncoin V Bennettsbridge, Mooncoin, 11.30am
Tullogher Rosbercon V Glenmore, Tullogher, 7pm

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B
Erins Own V O'Loughlin Gaels, Canon Kearns Park, 11.30am
Dunnamaggin V Graigue Ballycallan, Dunnamaggin, 7pm

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A
Blacks and Whites V Young Irelands, Tom Walsh Park, 7pm
Conahy Shamrocks V Tullaroan, Jenkinstown, 7pm
St Lachtain's V Rower Inistioge, Pairc Lachtain, 7pm

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group B
Kilmacow V Lisdowney, Kilmacow, 7pm
Mullinavat V Dicksboro, Mullinavat, 7pm

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Dicksboro V Carlow Town Hurling Club, James Park, 11am

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Emeralds V Graignamanagh, Urlingford, 1.30pm

Monday

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A
Dunnamaggin V Dicksboro, Dunnamaggin, 7.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Young Irelands V John Lockes, Gowran, 7.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Glenmore V Naomh Bríd, Pairc na Ratha, 7.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Slieverue V Ballinkillen, Slieverue, 7.30pm

Tuesday

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A
Tullogher Rosbercon V Danesfort, Tullogher, 8pm

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Mooncoin V Carrickshock, Mooncoin, 7.30pm

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.