Kilkenny Soccer: All the weekend's Kilkenny & District League fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

ThomastownvHighview

Mark Delahunty (Thomastown Utd A) and Graham O'Neill (Highview) go head to toe during Sunday's Premier Division game. The sides meet again in the Maher Shield this weekend. Picture: Michael Brophy

All the weekend's fixtures from the Kilkenny & District League

SATURDAY

Under-19 Division Two

St John’s v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Under-18 Girls’ League

Evergreen v Freebooters, 12.30pm.

Deen Celtic v St Ann’s, 4pm.

Under-16 SFAI Skechers Cup

Clonmel Town v Evergreen, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Bridge United v Clover United, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Lions, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Thomastown United B, 12 noon.

Under-14 FAI Women’s Cup

East End United v Wexford Youths, 3pm.

Evergreen United v Hanover Harps, 4pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division One

Thomastown United v Freebooters, 4pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division Two

Bridge United v Newpark, 11am.

Callan United v Vale Wanderers, 12.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen B v Thomastown A, 12.30pm.

Deen Celtic A v Bridge United A, 2.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Clover United v Deen Celtic B, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Callan United, 1.15pm.

Spa United v Bridge United B, 3pm.

Under-14 SFAI Skechers Cup

Bohemians v East End United, 2pm.

Villa v Freebooters, 2pm.

Wexford Albion v Evergreen, 3pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters United v East End United, Scanlon Park 11am.

Thomastown United B v Lions B, 12.15pm.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United B, 1pm.

Bridge United B v Evergreen Rovers, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Callan United v Clover United, 11am.

Evergreen 07 v Spa United, 11am.

Freebooters Albion v Bridge United C, Scanlon Park 2.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Evergreen Villa v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

Deen Celtic B v Evergreen United, 2.30pm.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup

Thomastown United v Lions, 11am.

Clonmel Celtic v Evergreen C, 11am.

Tramore v Freebooters, 12 noon.

Bridge United v Deen Celtic, 12 noon.

Borris St Kevin’s v Evergreen A, 12.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

East End United v Callan United Bennettsbridge, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Bridge United v Evergreen, 1pm.

Lions v Freebooters, 1pm.

Clover United v Bridge United, 2pm.

Freebooters v Thomastown United, Scanlon Park 2pm.

Evergreen v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

Spa United v Evergreen Celtic, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Lions, 11am.

Thomastown United v Freshford Town, 11am.

Evergreen Athletic v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen B, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Castlewarren Celtic A v Lions, Scanlon Park 11am.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen C, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v Ballacolla, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Ormonde Villa, 11am.

Brookville v Newpark, 11am.

Spa United v Bridge United, 11am.

Brogmaker Division Three

East End United v Castlewarren Celtic B, 2.30pm.

Highview Athletic B v Deen Celtic B, 2.30pm.

Leinster Junior Shield

St John’s v Kildare Town, 2.30pm.

Pat Maher Shield

Evergreen A v Clover United, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Freebooters, 11am.

Thomastown United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Under-17 League Section A

Stoneyford United v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.

Under-17 League Section B

Thomastown United v River Rangers, 2.30pm.

Under-17 Con Downey Shield

Lions v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Evergreen v Freebooters, 11am.

Under-14 FAI Women’s Cup

Carrick United v Piltown, 11am.

Evergreen City v Lions, 4pm.