All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

HoganKK

Richie Hogan and his Kilkenny team-mates face a crunch game against Wexford on Saturday evening PICTURE: PAT MOORE

WEDNESDAY

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Gowran: Young Irelands v Carrickshock, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Gowran: Young Irelands v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Naomh Moling, 7.30pm.

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Naomh Bríd, 7.30pm.

THURSDAY

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Slieverue, 8pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Bennettsbridge, 7.30pm.  

FRIDAY

JJ Kavanagh & Sons JHL (Section B)

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens, 8pm.  

JJ Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A

Windgap: Windgap v Conahy Shamrocks, 7pm.  

JJ Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group C

Pairc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling v Emeralds, 7.30pm.  

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v St Martin’s, 8pm.  

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v James Stephens, 8pm.

Clara: Clara v Lisdowney, 8pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Slieverue: Slieverue v Naomh Bríd, 7.30pm.

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Bagenalstown Gaels, 7.30pm.

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Naomh Moling, 7.30pm.

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Tullaroan, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Burren Rangers , 7.30pm.

SATURDAY

Leinster Senior Hurling Championship

Innovate Wexford Park: Wexford v Kilkenny, 7pm.

Leinster Club SH League final

Innovate Wexford Park: Blacks & Whites v Glenmore, 4.45pm.

Leinster MHC semi-final

Newbridge: Kildare v Kilkenny, 1pm.

Celtic Challenge

Corn John Scott quarter-final

Abbottstown GAA Centre of Excellence: Dublin Plunkett v Kilkenny Black, 12 noon.

Corn Michael Hogan quarter-final

Clara: Galway McDonagh v Kilkenny Amber, 1pm.

SUNDAY

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate Football League

TBC: Mooncoin v Lisdowney, 7pm.  

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Thomastown: Thomastown v Graigue-Ballycallan, 7pm.

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Erin’s Own, 7pm.

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Young Irelands, 7pm.

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v James Stephens, 7pm.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Carrickshock, 7pm.  

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior B League

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Barrow Rangers, 7pm.

Coon: St Martin’s v John Lockes, 7pm.

Johnstown: Fenians v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 7pm.

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro, 7pm.

Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Mullinavat, 7pm.  

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Danesfort: Danesfort v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7pm.

Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Threecastles, 7pm.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Galmoy, 7pm.

Piltown: Piltown v Windgap, 7pm.

MONDAY

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort, 2pm.

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Young Irelands, 7.30pm.

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Mt Leinster Rangers, 7.30pm.

Coon: St Martin’s v Galmoy/Windgap, 7.30pm.

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Clara, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Danesfort, 7.30pm.

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Glenmore, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group C

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Graigue-Ballycallan, 7.30pm.

John Locke Park: John Lockes v St Lachtain’s, 7.30pm.

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Piltown, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Barrow Rangers, 7.30pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Setanta Carlow, 7.30pm.

Urlingford: Emeralds v Graignamanagh, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens, 7.30pm.

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Young Irelands, 7.30pm.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Carrickshock, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Slieverue: Slieverue v Bagenalstown Gaels GAA, 7.30pm.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Cloneen/Railyard, 7.30pm.

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Naomh Bríd, 7.30pm.

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Naomh Moling, 7.30pm.  

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Lisdowney, 7.30pm.

Ballinkillen: Piltown v Ballinkillen, 7.30pm.

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Naomh Eoin, 7.30pm.

Johnstown: Fenians v Burren Rangers, 7.30pm.

TUESDAY

JJ Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group C

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Naomh Moling.

Urlingford: Emeralds v Piltown.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 19

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Carlow Town Hurling Club, 7.30pm.