All the Kilkenny GAA results

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA results from the last week:

JJ Kavanagh and sons SFC final

Mullinavat 1-7, Railyard 1-7

JJ Kavanagh and sons IFC semi-final

Mooncoin 1-14, Piltown 3-3

St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1

Mullinavat 1-18, Bennettsbridge 0-14

Erin’s Own 4-24, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-9

County Hurling League Division 2

Graigue Ballycallan 1-14, St Patrick's 0-14

Carrickshock 2-17, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

Lisdowney 4-19, John Lockes 2-20

Fenians 2-17, Thomastown 2-14

JJ Kavanagh and sons All County League 

Naomh Eoin 3-17, Dicksboro 2-17

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Carrickshock 0-17, Conahy Shamrocks 0-15

Conahy Shamrocks 3-13, Thomastown 2-14

Erins Own W/o, Carrickshock (scr) 

Dunnamaggin 0-22, Mooncoin 2-14

Lisdowney 2-20, Thomastown 0-10

Conahy Shamrocks 3-13, Graigue Ballycallan 3-13

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

Glenmore 3-18, John Lockes 3-12

St Martin's W/o, Fenians (scr) 

St Lachtain's 0-16, Glenmore 0-14

Barrow Rangers 2-24, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Mooncoin 5-25, Emeralds 3-9

Piltown 6-17, Windgap 1-11

Galmoy W/o, Windgap (scr) 

Mooncoin 5-22, Carrigeen 0-10

Piltown 2-18, Danesfort 2-12

Threecastles 0-16, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-11

Country Style junior D HL semi-final

Graignamanagh 2-20, St Martin's 2-12

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Slieverue 4-18, Dicksboro 1-4

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A

Erin’s Own 0-15, Dunnamaggin 0-15

James Stephens 7-14, Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-13

Erin[s Own 3-25, Young Irelands 3-12

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A

Tullogher Rosbercon W/o, Blacks and Whites (scr) 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B

O'Loughlin Gaels 2-21, Conahy Shamrocks 1-17

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Bennettsbridge 3-11, Carrickshock 2-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Emeralds W/o, John Lockes (scr) 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Glenmore 2-11, Galmoy/Windgap 2-9

Graignamanagh 5-10, Kilmacow 2-17

Rower Inistioge 2-12, Thomastown 1-12

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Conahy Shamrocks W/o, Slieverue (scr) 

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

Dicksboro 2-14, James Stephens 1-11

James Stephens 6-17, Thomastown 1-11

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup

O'Loughlin Gaels 1-20, Emeralds 2-14

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Galmoy/Windgap 8-16, Clara 6-7

John Lockes 8-8, Mt Leinster Rangers 1-4

St Martin's 4-7, Dunnamaggin 2-11

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7, Graigue Ballycallan 0-9

Danesfort 5-9, Mooncoin 2-6

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Emeralds 5-13, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-9

Graignamanagh 2-17, Barrow Rangers 2-10

St Patrick's 5-10, O'Loughlin Gaels 4-5

Emeralds W/o, Setanta Carlow (scr) 

St Patrick's 9-9, Barrow Rangers 0-7

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Dicksboro 11-8, Bennettsbridge 2-5

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Tullaroan 13-11, Slieverue 3-12

Naomh Bríd 4-16, Cloneen/Railyard 1-3

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Fenians 4-17, Conahy Shamrocks 1-1

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B FC final replay

Erin’s Own 3-11, St Martin's 1-7

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.