Kilkenny GAA fixtures

Sport Reporter

Reporter:

Sport Reporter

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny

Fixtures for the GAA week ahead

WEDNESDAY
Leinster PP schools SHC semi-final
Portlaoise: Kilkenny CBS v Colaiste Eoin, Dublin (2pm)

SATURDAY
JJ Kavanagh SFL Group A
Muckalee: Muckalee v Mullinavat (2pm)
JJ Kavanagh and sons IFL, Group A
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Lisdowney (2pm)
JJ Kavanagh and sons JFL, Group B
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Railyard (3.45pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 hurling county final
TBC: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (3pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C FC final
The Rower: Glenmore v Graignamanagh (2pm)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C HL final
Páirc na Seamróg: Kilmacow v Blacks and Whites (3pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (2.30pm)
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Erin’s Own (2.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Thomastown: Thomastown v Danesfort (2.30pm)
Gowran: Young Irelands v Piltown (2.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v St Patrick’s (2.30pm)
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Lisdowney (2.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Mooncoin (2.30pm)
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Graignamanagh (2.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group C
Coon: St Martin’s v Clara (2.30pm)
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Tullogher Rosbercon (2.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group DA
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Kilmoganny (2.30pm)
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Shamrocks Ballyhale (2.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Bennettsbridge (2.30pm)
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Slieverue (2.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Johnstown: Fenians v James Stephens (2.30pm)
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Railyard (2.30pm)

SUNDAY
Allianz NHL, Round 3
Chadwicks Wexford Park: Wexford v Kilkenny (2pm). Ref: Fergal Horgan (Tipperary)
JJ Kavanagh and sons SFL,. Group C
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Railyard (11am)
JJ Kavanagh and sons JFL, Group A
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Muckalee (11am)
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 20
JJ Kavanagh and sons JFL, Group A
Piltown: Windgap v Carrickshock (8pm)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 21
County Hurling League Division 2
Thomastown: Thomastown v St Patrick’s (3.30pm)