Search

25/10/2021

Kilkenny GAA Fixtures and Results

Kilkenny GAA Fixtures and Results

The Kilkenny GAA Fixtures and Results from the last few days and the coming week are as follows: 

FRIDAY
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior Football Championship quarter-final
Muckalee: Muckalee v Tullaroan, 8pm.

SATURDAY
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship final
UPMC Nowlan Park: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro, 3.30pm.

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Senior Football Championship quarter-finals
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Kilmoganny, 12.30pm.
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Clara, 1pm.

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football relegation final
Danesfort: Danesfort v O’Loughlin Gaels, 1pm.

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship quarter-finals
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Clara, 11am.
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Carrickshock, 11am.
Muckalee: St Martin’s v Shamrocks, 5pm.

SUNDAY
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior Football Championship quarter-finals
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Graigue-Ballycallan, 11.30am.
Moneenroe: Railyard v Barrow Rangers, 11.30am.

Under-13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside county final
Gowran: Bennettsbridge v Blacks and Whites, 1.30pm.

GAA RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship final
Shamrocks 5-19, Dicksboro 1-10

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship final
Thomastown 1-23, Lisdowney 1-23
AET - Lisdowney won 4-3 on penalties

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Mullinavat 1-12, Railyard 0-2
Clara 1-11, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-10

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling Championship 13-a-side Shield final
Conahy Shamrocks 4-11, Slieverue 3-3

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship final
James Stephens 1-19, Dicksboro 2-9

Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship final
Young Irelands 2-5, Dunnamaggin 0-7

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Carrickshock 4-7, Rower-Inistioge 0-10
Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-12, Graigue-Ballycallan 2-10
Shamrocks 6-10, Graignamanagh 2-4
Clara 8-20, Galmoy/Windgap 3-6

Under-13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Fenians 9-11, Erin’s Own 2-4

Semi-finals
Bennettsbridge 4-11, Fenians 3-3
Blacks and Whites 3-13, John Lockes 0-3

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.