Kilkenny GAA Fixtures and Results

Robert Cribbin

Reporter:

Robert Cribbin

Email:

robert.cribbin@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny GAA Fixtures and Results

The Kilkenny GAA Fixtures and Results from the last few days and the coming week are as follows: 

FRIDAY
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior Football Championship quarter-final
Muckalee: Muckalee v Tullaroan, 8pm.

SATURDAY
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship final
UPMC Nowlan Park: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro, 3.30pm.

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Senior Football Championship quarter-finals
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Kilmoganny, 12.30pm.
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Clara, 1pm.

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football relegation final
Danesfort: Danesfort v O’Loughlin Gaels, 1pm.

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship quarter-finals
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Clara, 11am.
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Carrickshock, 11am.
Muckalee: St Martin’s v Shamrocks, 5pm.

SUNDAY
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior Football Championship quarter-finals
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Graigue-Ballycallan, 11.30am.
Moneenroe: Railyard v Barrow Rangers, 11.30am.

Under-13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside county final
Gowran: Bennettsbridge v Blacks and Whites, 1.30pm.

GAA RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship final
Shamrocks 5-19, Dicksboro 1-10

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship final
Thomastown 1-23, Lisdowney 1-23
AET - Lisdowney won 4-3 on penalties

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Mullinavat 1-12, Railyard 0-2
Clara 1-11, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-10

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling Championship 13-a-side Shield final
Conahy Shamrocks 4-11, Slieverue 3-3

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship final
James Stephens 1-19, Dicksboro 2-9

Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship final
Young Irelands 2-5, Dunnamaggin 0-7

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Carrickshock 4-7, Rower-Inistioge 0-10
Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-12, Graigue-Ballycallan 2-10
Shamrocks 6-10, Graignamanagh 2-4
Clara 8-20, Galmoy/Windgap 3-6

Under-13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Fenians 9-11, Erin’s Own 2-4

Semi-finals
Bennettsbridge 4-11, Fenians 3-3
Blacks and Whites 3-13, John Lockes 0-3