The Kilkenny soccer fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

The Kilkenny soccer fixtures for the coming week

The following are the fixtures for the Kilkenny and District soccer league for the coming week:

TODAY (WEDNESDAY)
Schoolgirls under-12 league
Lions AFC v St Fiacc’s, 7.30pm
Schoolgirls under-14 league
Thomastown United v Lions AFC, 7pm
Under-12 Glanbia league Division I
Evergreen Athletic v Lions Athletic, 7pm
Bridge United Athletic v Ford Rangers Athletic, 7pm
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League, Division 1A
River Rangers v Freshford Town, 7pm
THURSDAY
Schoolgirls under-12 league
Thomastown United v Piltown, 7pm
Callan United v Freebooters, 7pm
Schoolgirls under-14 league
Bridge United v Stoneyford United, 8.30pm
FRIDAY
Under-12 Glanbia league Division 2A
Freebooters Dynamos v Thomastown City, 7pm
SATURDAY
Junior KCLR McCalmont Cup final
Fort Rangers v Evergreen A, Derdimus 6.30pm
Women’s league
Freebooters v Lions, 7pm
Schoolgirls under-12 league
St Fiacc’s v Spa United
Piltown v Evergreen United
Freebooters v Stoneyford United
Evergreen City v Lions
Evergreen Athletic v Bridge United
Thomastown United v Callan United
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1
Lions Athletic v Evergreen Boys, 4.15pm
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Spa United v Callan Boys, 11am
Callan Athletic v Highview Athletic, 11am
Freebooters Boys v Thomastown Athletic, 2pm
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2
Bridge United Boys v Freshford Town, 11am
Evergreen City v Thomastown United, 11am
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Paulstown O6 v Deen Celtic City, 11am
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Freshford Town v Stoneyford United, 11am
Freebooters Boys v Thomastown Boys, 3.30pm
Under-11 David Doran Cup final
Lions v Freebooters Boys, Derdimus 12.30pm
Under-11 David Dore Shield final
Stoneyford Athletic v Deen Celtic Athletic, Derdimus 11am.
SUNDAY
Schoolgirls under-14 league
Lions v St Pat’s, 2.30pm
TUESDAY, JUNE 11
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1
Evergreen Athletic v Stoneyford Athletic, 7pm
Under-12 Glanbia league Division 1A
Freebooters City v Callan Boys, 7pm
Under-12 Glanbia league Division 2
Bridge United Boys v Evergreen city, 7pm
Under-13 Kilkenny People league Division 1
Stoneyford Athletic v Deen Celtic Athletic, 7pm
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Stoneyford United v Freebooters Boys, 7pm

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.