Search

20/10/2021

Soccer Scoreboard

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Ormonde Villa v Freebooters A, Scanlon Pk 7pm.

Saturday

Buckley Youths’ Cup (2.30pm)

Newpark/Ormonde Villa v Freebooters.

Thomastown United v Lions.

U-9 Barnaville Print League South

Bridge United v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

U-9 Barnaville Print League North (2.30pm)

East End United v Lions.

Evergreen United v Freebooters.

Deen Celtic v Fort Rangers.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Round One

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen C, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Evergreen B v Freebooters C, 11am.

Bridge United v Lions, 11am.

Freshford Town v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen A, 11am.

Freebooters B v Callan United, 1.30pm

East End United v Freebooters A, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One (1pm)

Freshford Town v Ormonde Villa.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters A.

Thomastown United v Evergreen A.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Callan United v Southend United, 11am.

Evergreen B v East End United, 1pm.

Stoneyford United v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 1pm.

Evergreen A v Freebooters B, 11am.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two (11am)

Southend United v Evergreen B.

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Sunday

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Round One

Callan United v Evergreen A, 11am.

River Rangers v Freshford Town, 11am.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

Tullaroan v Thomastown United B, 11am.

AC Kilkenny B v St Anne’s, 2.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Brookville, 11am.

Deen Celtic B v Lions A, 11am.

AC Kilkenny A v Clifden United, 11am.

Clover United A v Newpark United B, 11am.

Bridge United A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Freebooters B v Newpark United A, 2.30pm.

Thomastown United A v Deen Celtic A, 2.30pm.

Evergreen C v Clover United B, 2.30pm.

East End United A v St Johns, 2.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Lions FC B, 2.30pm.

Gowran v Orchard Rovers, 2.30pm.

Women’s Cup

Evergreen v East End United, 11am.

Jimmy Cuddihy Women’s Division Two

Urlingford v St Joseph’s, 2.30pm.

Orchard Rovers v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Monday

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters A v Thomastown United, 7pm.

RESULTS

Pat Maher Shield final

Evergreen A 2, Freebooters A 0.

Women’s Shield final

Tullaroan 1, East End United 1

AET - Tullaroan won 5-4 on pens

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 2, East End United A 1.

Freebooters B 3, Bridge United A 1.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Highview Athletic A 3, East End United B 0.

Urlingford 2, River Rangers 1.

Urlingford crowned league champions

Duiske Glass Division Three

Orchard Rovers 2, AC Kilkenny B 5.

Evergreen C 2, St Anne’s 0.

Evergreen C crowned league champions

St John’s 0, Bridge United B 9.

Division One Cup

AC Kilkenny A 6, Clover United A 2.

Stoneyford United 3, Spa United 0.

Women’s Cup

Orchard Rovers 4, Gowran 0.

Rafter Dempsey’s Youths’ League

Evergreen A 3, Newpark/Ormonde Villa 0.

Freebooters 2, Clover United 0.

Freebooters crowned league champions

River Rangers 0, Lions 3.

Thomastown United 3, River Rangers 0.

Evergreen A 3, River Rangers 0.

Buckley Youths’ Cup

Evergreen A 3, River Rangers 0.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A 3, Lions 0.

Clover United 3, Freebooters 1.

Bridge United 0, Ormonde Villa 1.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Freebooters B 2, Ormonde Villa 5.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A 0, Evergreen A 2.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freshford Town 6, Freebooters B 0.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A 1, Thomastown United 3.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Fort Rangers 2, East End United 2.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Lions 3, Callan United 1.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.